CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5849 Park St N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5849 Park St N 202
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8245 / -82.7528
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: 6000 Park Place Condo
  • Building: 6000 Park Place Condo
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Scott Gray
  • 813-908-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA pond view condo with a private 1 car garage and abundant storage. The main living area offers an open floor plan with light gray ceramic tile throughout and plenty of natural light. Screened in lanai with pond views, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Updated airy kitchen features wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, with roll out drawers in all lower cabinets. Open to the breakfast nook, dining, and living areas. Spacious primary suite includes custom walk in closet and en suite bath with separate walk in shower. Spacious Second bedroom offers flexibility with custom Murphy bed, built in desk and cabinetry, and ample closet space. Second full bath conveniently located adjacent to the second bedroom perfect for guests! Additional features include laundry room, impact windows, and ceiling fans. Community amenities include pool, sauna, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, and clubhouse with kitchen, pool table, ping pong table, great hall, and library. Located minutes from the beach and from the Pinellas County Trail (34 miles of biking and walking trails). This condo is perfect for the Florida lifestyle as a main residence or vacation home. Convenient St. Petersburg location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Management
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 6000 PARK PLACE CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG 1, UNIT 202 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-82262-001-0202
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$312,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER CALLING FOR OFFERS! Start living the Florida dream lifestyle today in this beautifully updated, move in ready, amazingly spacious condo in the popular Terrace Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  4. Approx. 999,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$288,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Modern 2/2 Condo with Lake View, Garage, and Peaceful Feel. Welcome home to this beautifully updated top floor condo. With 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexi Schreier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$279,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a private one car garage, ideally located in a charming all ages community overlooking a tranquil pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Marie Baethke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$277,900.00 ($277.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the community of 6000 Park Place Condominiums. This turnkey move in ready two bedroom unit with a hard to find attached one car garage. Enjoy the pond view from the screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448734
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Debra Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468692
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$315,000.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo priced to sell in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, Belmont Building. This light filled home features a spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Heather Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$335,000.00 ($662.06 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located near shopping, dining and the va hospital at bay pines, this wonderful waterfront condominium residence features beautiful open water views and fabulous red golden sunsets! With a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 506 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494764
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$255,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, located in the Shoreview East building. Offering an open floor plan and serene pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Krystal Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$262,500.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! ALL AGES ARE WELCOME in this relaxed, centrally located condo community!! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled condo with a private, screened in balcony overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496271
  2. Provided by IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katie Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$275,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in a vibrant, all ages community. Location is everything! You are just minutes from the Gulf beaches, Pinellas Trail, shopping, dining, movie theaters, airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501658
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com