CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 244 Cypress Trail Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3735
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.256 / -81.093
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Cypress Trail Sub
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage (featuring an epoxy coated floor) showcases over $100,000 in premium upgrades. A full solar panel system significantly offsets electrical costs, offering long term savings and sustainability. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan highlighted by soaring 11 foot ceilings and elegant high end tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is a gourmet chefs kitchen, thoughtfully designed with an expansive quartz island and countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, a drop in induction cooktop, wall mounted oven/microwave combo, 42'' cabinets and a spacious pantry. Custom paint and designer lighting elevate the homes modern aesthetic. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring tray ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, and a luxurious en suite bath complete with dual quartz vanities, a deep soaking tub, a walk in shower, and oversized walk in closetshers enhanced with custom built organization. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests and family alike. Three additional bedrooms all feature matching hardwood flooringno carpet anywhere in the home. The guest wing includes a large den separating two bedrooms and a full bathroom with dual quartz vanities and a private entry, creating a comfortable and secluded space. A third guest suite near the front of the home offers convenient access to the third full bath. Seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living with collapsible sliding glass doors that open to a private screened in pool and covered lanai, finished with travertine pavers. Enjoy year round comfort with a heated saltwater pool, all overlooking a peaceful pond viewyour own personal oasis. Additional highlights include an upgraded laundry room with custom cabinetry and a marble backsplash, enhancing both style and functionality. SMART HOME Technology and great energy efficiency features saving money vinyl low e glass double pane windows and upgraded slider doors and whole house water system. Located in the highly desirable Cypress Trail cul de sac community, this neighborhood features just 42 homes and low HOA fees. Conveniently situated near major highways, top rated schools, and only minutes from shopping at Trader Joes, Publix, Sprouts Farmers Market, and Tanger Outlets Daytona Beachplus just 13 minutes to the beach. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of luxury upgrades, energy efficiency, and the best of Florida indoor outdoor living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2735.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal, In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 71.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Adriana Albanese
  • Association Phone: 386-846-5098
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 29-14-32 LOT 8 CYPRESS TRAIL SUBDIVISION MB 60 PGS 143-146 PER OR 7911 PG 1904 PER OR 8018 PG 3191
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422918-00-0080
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

13 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary architecture frames the wide open interior spaces situated beneath soaring 22' ceilings in this sophisticated executive style pool home directly on the golf course here on sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222958
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Village Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$889,900.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

14 Village Drive More Like This

Escape to tranquility in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home on 1.27 acres in the highly desirable Village of Pine Run in Ormond Beach. This property offers the feel of peaceful cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223516
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pine Look Pass, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$850,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

4 Pine Look Pass More Like This

Luxury custom built 6 bedroom, 7.5 baths with 4 car garage home in the highly sought out community Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Main house is perfect for entertaining with large gourmet kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223625
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Creek Forest Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$725,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

139 Creek Forest Lane More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive gated community, 139 Creek Forest Lane exudes refined luxury and effortless sophistication. This exceptional residence features a spacious 3 car garage and an elegant, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225522
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com