CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12541 Blazing Star Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12541 Blazing Star Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0781 / -82.6357
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westwood Lakes Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Bryant
  • Middle School: Farnell
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Irene Ocasio
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Desirable Westwood Lakes. Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community. This home combines modern upgrades with comfortable living spaces, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas range, a farmhouse sink, and stylish butcher block countertops. The spacious family room impresses with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light from high windows, built in bookshelves, and cozy bench seating. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a beautifully updated en suite bathroom that includes a soaking tub and a separate glass enclosed shower. Step outside to a screened in lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard, perfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine and outdoor living. Residents of Westwood Lakes enjoy access to great community amenities, including a playground, park, and basketball court, all conveniently located near top rated shopping and dining options. Application fee: $75 per adult Lease administration fee: $150 (non refundable, due upon approval)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1642.00
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-28-17-046-000004-00090.0
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12618 Weston Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,950.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

12618 Weston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Hampton Lakes at Main Street! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,850.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

9412 Lake Chase Island Way 9412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! This is the one you have been waiting for. Picture perfect rental in the heart of Westchase. This condo home has tranquil water views from several

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN & HOFFMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Laura Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westlake Townhomes of Westchase, one of Tampas most desirable and family friendly communities. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488928
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Beimei Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Crystal Commons Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

9105 Crystal Commons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after gated community of The Vineyards of Westchase. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492934
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Fernanda Stucken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12825 Castlemaine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12825 Castlemaine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Beginning of June 2026. BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY! LAWN CARE INCLUDED! Excellent schools! Spacious, bright and open 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with relaxing conservation views from almost every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502412
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14413 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,650.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

14413 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY LIVING IN DESIRABLE WATERCHASE! This beautiful move in ready townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus office/flex 2.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. The utility room is conveniently located upstairs adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504811
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Arti Ved
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14511 Corkwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

14511 Corkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright, and airy home perfectly located in the Westwood Lakes subdivision. This 4 Bedrooms plus office and three full bathroom home is on a private conversation lot on a cul de sac s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506690
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Palmetto Sands Court, Tampa, FL 33626
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11510 Palmetto Sands Court More Like This

Gated neighborhood and nestled on a cul de sac street. Complete with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2,328 square feet of living space and a spacious 2 car garage. Wood like tile floors flow into the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507144
  2. Provided by CAUSEY REALTY, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Palmetto Sands Court, TAMPA, FL 33626
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11510 Palmetto Sands Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507144
  2. Provided by CAUSEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Colleen Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com