CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2502 Cumberland Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505781 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2502 Cumberland Cliff Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6857 / -82.4306
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Spyglass At River Bend
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Robert Kinkade
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular 2300 Sq Ft 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single story home on a beautiful conservation lot in the exclusive gated Spyglass neighborhood of River Bend. Rarely available, this beautiful move in condition residence features an open concept floorplan flooded with natural sunlight, volume ceilings, tile floors in the entertaining areas and split bedroom layout. Huge custom kitchen features loads of dark espresso soft close cabinetry and drawers, large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and pantry closet. Separate dining room, grand living room with glass sliders that access the screened in lanai overlooking the tranquil nature preserve. Spacious master bedroom features a professional outfitted walk in closet, en suite bathroom with garden soaking tub, spa inspired shower and dual granite vanities. Three additional bedrooms are all generously sized plus two full baths, laundry room with full sized washer/dryer and fully fenced in backyard with LAWN CARE INCLUDED. Enjoy the amenity rich community with parks, playground, walking and jogging trails and fitness center. Convenient to shopping, dining, major interstate highways and Bay Area attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2283.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre and Riverbend CDD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-32-19-87K-000013-00033.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,896.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690048
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1966 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, two story home located in the desirable Hawks Point community of Ruskin, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486328
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2235 Colville Chase Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2235 Colville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DESPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS! Beautiful 4 bedroom/3 baths PLUS Solar Savings! Welcome home! Enjoy Florida living in the charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489169
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Kelly Fern Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1044 Kelly Fern Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Ruskin area! Offering the perfect blend of space, efficiency, and convenience, this two story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496706
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful waterfront condo available for annual lease, perfectly positioned with direct views of Tampa Bay. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497289
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Svetlana Shackleford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1863 Moon Cactus Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1863 Moon Cactus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent! This spacious and versatile 4 bedroom home with a den (optional 5th bedroom) and an upstairs bonus room offers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and privacy. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502952
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com