CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2928 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2928 Elrod Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8741 / -82.4922
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayhill Estates 2nd Addition L
  • Provided by: 10 STARS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Chant Karajian
  • 813-810-7099
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in one of South Tampas most desirable and rapidly growing neighborhoods, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect combination of location, updates, and long term value. Featuring a newer roof and newer AC system, the property provides peace of mind on major big ticket items while offering a move in ready opportunity in a high demand area. Surrounded by new construction and ongoing redevelopment, this neighborhood continues to experience strong growth and appreciation. Ideally located just minutes from Bayshore Boulevard, the home offers convenient access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, the Gandy Bridge, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuting routes including the Selmon Expressway. The property is also zoned for highly sought after Ballast Point Elementary School and Robinson High School, both A rated schools. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes in one of South Tampas most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BAYHILL ESTATES 2ND ADDITION LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-411-000000-00023.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$529,900.00 ($322.32 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living and activity based lifestyle in this exquisitely reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the heart of South Tampa. The location is ideal for morning walks or bike rides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371857
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398817
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$549,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Awesome absolutely strikingly renovated home in the heart of south tampa with!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus formal living & dining rooms, or as currently s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Rowland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com