CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10111 Hayfield Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10111 Hayfield Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0428 / -82.5945
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westchase
  • Elementary School: Westchase
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Camila McGettrick
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to life in the heart of Westchase! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome plus flex room in sought after West Park Village offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and walkable community living. Featuring an open concept layout with spacious living areas, high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a bright kitchen with generous counter space, this home is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The oversized outdoor deck and covered lanai create an incredible private space to relax, host guests, or enjoy Florida living year round. The fenced backyard and detached 2 car garage add convenience and flexibility rarely found in townhome living. Inside, youll find neutral modern finishes, tile and wood style flooring, plantation shutters, and multiple flexible spaces ideal for a home office, formal dining room, playroom, or additional lounge area. The spacious primary suite and well sized secondary bedrooms complete the layout. Located on a quiet street in the highly desirable Westchase community, residents enjoy access to pools, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, golf, walking trails, restaurants, coffee shops, fitness studios, and top rated schools, all just minutes away. Easy access to Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, shopping, and Gulf Coast beaches makes this location hard to beat. Property is within walking distance of Westchase Elementary, Westchase Village, and more. It is only 5 minutes from Costco and 15 minutes from the airport. The home was previously rented for $3,600/month and is ready for its next owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1680.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jeff Witt
  • Association Phone: (813) 936-4132
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE SECTION 324 LOT 2 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-5L3-000003-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

9606 Royce Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495516
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$554,900.00 ($280.11 / sqft )

9920 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498182
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$549,900.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

14072 Waterville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505942
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com