CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1005 Apache Trail, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Apache Trail
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.983 / -82.7957
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Antoni Marinov
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1005 Apache Trl, a fully renovated Clearwater home offering modern updates, flexible living space, and an exceptional location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features 1,549 square feet of beautifully updated living space along with a spacious 2 car garage, all located in NO Flood Zone X. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout with a bright, modern feel. The updated kitchen features contemporary finishes, ample cabinetry, and a premium natural gas range a highly sought after feature for cooking enthusiasts that offers precise temperature control. The home is equipped with natural gas, providing added efficiency and convenience while enhancing the functionality of the kitchen. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, creating an inviting layout for both everyday living and hosting guests. Brand new flooring runs throughout the home, while all three full bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with clean, modern finishes. All renovations were completed with permitted work and carried out by licensed professional contractors, offering quality craftsmanship and peace of mind for the next owner. Additional major updates include a newer roof installed within the last five years. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere across the spacious floor plan. One of the homes standout features is its location enjoy water views of the bay right from your front door while being just moments away from the waterfront lifestyle that makes this area so desirable. Ideally situated just moments from scenic Edgewater Drive, this home offers easy access to waterfront walking and biking paths, parks, and stunning coastal views. The location provides endless opportunities to embrace an active Florida lifestyle. Enjoy being just minutes from the restaurants, breweries, cafs, boutiques, and entertainment of vibrant Downtown Dunedin and Downtown Clearwater while still tucked away in a peaceful residential setting. With waterfront recreation, everyday conveniences, and some of the areas best dining and entertainment all nearby, 1005 Apache Trl presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Clearwater coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1549.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: NAVAJO PARK REVISED BLK J, LOTS 1 AND 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-59598-010-0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Lincoln Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$489,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

310 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced Below Market Value 5BR Investment Opportunity Near Clearwater Country Club. This is the kind of opportunity savvy buyers and investors wait for.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393523
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Vista Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$495,000.00 ($202.54 / sqft )

1239 Vista Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With a full price offer, sellers will install a new roof, AC, and water heater. This approximately 1,800 square foot house offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan creates a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Whisennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Fort Harrison Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$534,000.00 ($203.43 / sqft )

1793 Fort Harrison Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Coastal Living Just Minutes from Dunedin & Clearwater Beach Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath contemporary home offering the perfect blend of modern style, flexible livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Hart Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$495,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

909 Hart Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique homes like 909 Hart St in Clearwater do not come along often. Thoughtfully renovated this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is full of character, charm,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Bermuda Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$558,999.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

1242 Bermuda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready pool home in a highly desirable Clearwater/Dunedin location offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle! This stunning property features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504410
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shari Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com