CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4541 Charing Cross Road, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4541 Charing Cross Road
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2897 / -82.41
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM
  • Contact: Aaron Eshack
  • 813-400-1395
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4541 Charing Cross Road, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offering just under 2,200 heated square feet in the highly desirable Bent Tree Village golf course community. Situated on an oversized quarter acre lot, this property backs directly to the golf course and offers exceptional privacy, mature landscaping, and peaceful views. With LOW HOA DUES, NO CDD FEES, optional country club membership, and a whole home water filtration system, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. French wood doors welcome you into the foyer, where abundant natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces create an inviting atmosphere throughout. The home features tile flooring in the foyer, kitchen, family room, breakfast nook, and wet areas, while the bedrooms and formal living/dining room combination showcase luxury vinyl plank flooring. Plantation shutters adorn every window, and all windows have been upgraded to impact resistant double pane windows for added energy efficiency and peace of mind. The kitchen is designed with both functionality and style in mind, featuring Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, an undermount sink, a beautiful backsplash, and a large built in pantry for ample storage. The breakfast nook overlooks the family room, creating an open and inviting layout that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room is anchored by a stunning stone wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. Multiple sets of sliding glass doors from the kitchen, living room, and primary suite seamlessly connect the indoor living areas to the covered lanai and screened pool area complete with a pool heater. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the backyard offers a private retreat ideal for entertaining or relaxing year round. The generously sized primary suite features private access to the lanai, dual closets including a walk in closet and built in closet, and an en suite bathroom with double vanities and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with two additional bedrooms and a full guest bathroom located on the opposite side of the home. Additional updates include a 2019 HVAC system, updated electrical in 2018, and a reinforced garage door installed in 2018. Residents of Bent Tree Village enjoy access to a community lake for small boats and fishing with permit, along with optional golf and country club amenities. Located within an A rated school district, with the elementary school just a short golf cart ride away, this home also offers convenient access to I 75, shopping, dining, Gulf beaches, and world class healthcare facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2160.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management - Sean Noonan
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 259 BENT TREE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0258060037
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4602 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$610,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

4602 Samoset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the prestigious Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club, a beautifully maintained, debt free, private membership community known for its friendly atmosphere and exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143050
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$559,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.. MOTIVATED SELLER.....OFFERING 10K in CLOSING COSTS..... Step into modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning 2024 Taylor Morrison Boca Grande mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667489
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$550,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

10109 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in one of Sarasotas most amenity rich communities. This 2023 built residence in Grand Park Phase 1 offers 2,188 sq ft of bright, open living with seamless indoor outdoor flow. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667859
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4656 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$520,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

4656 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home in Desirable Bent Tree Village, Sarasota! Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the highly sought after community of Bent Tree Village in Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670577
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9924 Crystal Isle Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$565,000.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

9924 Crystal Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Practically new with a beautiful view! Make your way to Grand Park by Neal Communities, a masterfully designed amenity rich community, and soak in the charm the moment your enter. Meander through expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688051
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8278 Velda Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$585,000.00 ($199.66 / sqft )

8278 Velda Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the renown sky ranch 24/7 gated community, featuring a beautifully maintained single family home located in one of sarasotas most sought after communities, where lifestyle and convenience c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498656
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Leza Sharipoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com