CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2022 Arbor Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2022 Arbor Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $369,990
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9944 / -82.7429
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Lake Arbor
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Rodriguez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this fully reimagined, one story villa nestled in the highly sought after Villas of Lake Arbor 55+ community. Rare for this neighborhood, this expanded floor plan features 2 full bedrooms, and a Den offering incredible flexibility as a primary residence, a sunny winter retreat, or a turnkey investment property. No expense was spared in this top tier remodel. The brand new chefs kitchen serves as the heart of the home, fully outfitted with premium Quartz and Mid Range Quartz counter tops, crisp new cabinetry, and a suite of new stainless appliances. Brand NEW A/C & Electrical box as well. Both bathrooms have been completely transformed with sleek, modern walk in showers, custom tile work, and upgraded flooring that flows seamlessly through the home. Topped with a durable concrete tile roof, this home ensures complete peace of mind. The single level layout maximizes every square foot, drawing in beautiful morning light from the eastern exposure in the rear and offering sunset views from your west facing front entrance. Whether you are looking to downsize into a completely updated space or add a high end asset to your real estate portfolio, this pristine Clearwater villa checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Kim Morris
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 8, THE LOT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-94165-000-0800
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1942 Alton Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$425,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

1942 Alton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location non flood zone , 3 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bath block home in Citrus Heights Manor. This home has a spacious family room with a fireplace overlooking the back yard. The property has a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214187
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 Atlantis Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$410,000.00 ($189.99 / sqft )

1971 Atlantis Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Point Estates, one of Clearwaters most desirable established neighborhoods! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,502 square feet of living area, solid concrete bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460429
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Forest Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$350,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

2040 Forest Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SIGNIFICANT PRICE REDUCTION. Bring all offers. Incredible opportunity for buyers. This special home is an easy to turn key rental or single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463647
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Martha VanCamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 High Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$345,000.00 ($186.59 / sqft )

2019 High Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom plus bonus, 2 bath residence with a one car garage and a beautifully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upon entering, the kitchen greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472105
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2056 Red Cedar Lane E, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$379,900.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

2056 Red Cedar Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ONLY 1.6 miles to BayCare Ballpark (formerly known as Blue Jay Stadium) in Dunedin! Welcome to this super cute and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Pine Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$384,000.00 ($235.87 / sqft )

2063 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ever popular Greenbriar community in Clearwater, where the Florida lifestyle is not just a dream, its your everyday reality. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with a 1 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487303
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vivian Resnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Cheryl Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$355,000.00 ($218.19 / sqft )

2068 Cheryl Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP!! THIS IS THE ONE! Stunning Renovation in the Villas of Lake Arbor! This is an exceptional renovation with a tranquil setting. WOW! You will not find another renovation like this in the Villas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Blackwood Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$400,000.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

2561 Blackwood Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and whimsical 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (with bonus room) single story home in Clearwater, Florida! Nestled in a quiet, private neighborhood, this home offers sweet upgrades, warm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492045
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Sequoia Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$339,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2210 Sequoia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desired community of Village on the Green. Purchase with peace of mind! This property has an elevation of over 70'. It is in Flood Zone X and a Non Evacuation Zone. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499696
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Radtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Alexander Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$439,900.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

2784 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Home with a Brand NEW Roof. Home is in Move in Condition. Spacious and open floor Plan. CALL NOW and set an appointment today. ***Fast Closing is possible*** Great community and convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501677
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandra Vigil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com