CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
106 Bay Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506589 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 106 Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7528 / -82.7628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Herrons Sub 5
  • Provided by: REALTY BUY DESIGN
  • Contact: Tamara Perez
  • 813-451-9201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of highly sought after Sunset Beach, this rare tri plex opportunity is just a 2 minute walk to the beautiful white sands of Sunset beach and surrounded by the laid back beach lifestyle that makes Treasure Island so special. Walk to local beachfront restaurants, live music, coffee shops, bars, and entertainment, while enjoying one of the most charming and walkable beach communities on Floridas Gulf Coast. Previously operated as a highly successful short term rental property, this unique beach compound consists of three separate units, including a main building with two apartments plus a detached standalone efficiency unit offering endless possibilities for redevelopment, investment, vacation use, or future income potential. The property sustained flood damage during Hurricane Helene and wind damage during Hurricane Milton and is currently vacant and in disrepair. This is being marketed primarily for its exceptional location, lot value, and redevelopment potential. Renovate and reimagine the existing structures, elevate the property approximately 12 feet to create a future coastal retreat, or start fresh with brand new construction. Opportunities like this in Sunset Beach are increasingly rare. This location places you minutes from everything beach living has to offer waterfront dining, boating, fishing charters, dolphin cruises, parasailing, jet ski rentals, beach bars, live entertainment, and nightly sunsets over the Gulf. Whether you envision a luxury beach getaway, income producing investment property, or a completely new coastal development project, the potential here is truly unmatched. Bring your vision and take advantage of this incredible opportunity to create something special in one of Tampa Bays most beloved beach communities. Photos of the exterior were taken prior to the hurricanes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HERRON'S SUB NO. 5 LOT 30
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-38394-000-0300
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11295 1st Street E 1&2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($306.44 / sqft )

11295 1st Street E 1&2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully Renovated Treasure Island Duplex Just One Block from the Beach An exceptional opportunity awaits just steps from the Gulf with this completely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6378 Gulf Winds Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$748,000.00 ($374.00 / sqft )

6378 Gulf Winds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime 3 unit income property at 6378 Gulf Winds Dr, St. Pete Beach, FL 33706 is a true coastal gem just a 2 minute walk to the beautiful St. Pete Beach and steps from top hotels, restaurants, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439942
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Manjur Ahmed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 70th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$698,000.00 ($428.22 / sqft )

504 70th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful St Pete Beach! This charming property featuring two separate cottage style bungalows in a prime beach location. The main home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 965 sq ft with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469315
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 98th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$650,000.00 ($615.53 / sqft )

148 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from both Treasure Island Beach and Sunset Beach, this prime Treasure Island location features an existing duplex that has been remediated following damage from the 2024 Hurricane Helene an

  1. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491789
  2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
  3. Contact Shawn Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 265 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$785,000.00 ($198.84 / sqft )

265 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Select updates planned; pricing subject to change once improvements begin. Steps from the Gulf Rare Treasure Island Redevelopment Opportunity Located just steps from the shimmering waters of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com