CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2814 Common Fig Run
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2817
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1979 / -82.2606
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Ashberry Village Ph 2a
  • Provided by: SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Sarah Sagrati
  • 813-846-2753
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property provides the perfect blend of comfort and style, ideal for families and anyone looking for a serene yet convenient lifestyle! Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly flows from room to room, allowing for effortless entertaining and day to day living. The spacious layout is filled with an abundance of natural light, enhancing the warm ambiance of each room. The heart of the home features a modern kitchen equipped with updated appliances, including a range/oven, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, making meal preparations a breeze. The generous living area opens up to a cozy patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings or a peaceful retreat with a morning coffee. Each of the four bedrooms offers ample space with versatile options to create your personal sanctuary or a home office. The three well appointed bathrooms ensure convenience for all, accommodating a busy household with ease. Additional features include a garage for secure parking and extra storage, providing functional solutions for all your needs. Recent renovations enhance the home's appeal and maintain its modern charm, setting it apart from other listings in the area. Located in a highly sought after neighborhood, you're just minutes away from shopping, dining, and recreational options that Wesley Chapel has to offer, making it easy to enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2372.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerstone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-25-004.0-042.00-002.0
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Aimy Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath property located in an exclusive golf community with scenic green views. Water, trash, and internet are included in the monthly rent. Fully furnished and move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504509
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34276 Redwood Dawn Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

34276 Redwood Dawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOVE IN SPECIAL + FULLY FURNISHED*** Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This fully furnished and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487142
  2. Provided by UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kenya Perrault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488988
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Godavari Way 103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1231 Godavari Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled Condo in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. This ground floor unit has 3 Bedrooms/2 Baths. Amenities within the private "Anand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489337
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com