CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5714 Sea Trout Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5714 Sea Trout Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,124,800
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4694
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7549 / -82.425
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Phase 3b2
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Tracy Truitt
  • 813-961-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters Tropical Paradise! Former Waterfront Model Home showcasing expansive west facing water views and breathtaking sunsets, ready for its next owners to enjoy the amazing lifestyle this Key West Style gem and vibrant community have to offer. Nestled on a quiet street near the cul de sac within the highly sought after gated golf cart friendly community of MiraBay, this exceptional residence offers over 3,680 square feet of versatile living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for todays multi generational and lifestyle focused living. Complete with a dock and boat lift, youre only minutes to Tampa Bay to fish, ski, wake/knee board, tubing, and sunset boat rides with easy access to waterfront restaurants, Apollo beach, Pine Key Island, Shell Key, Anna Maria Island, Egmont Key and Caladesi Island. The spacious gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home and features a large center island, built in oven, gas cooktop, closet pantry, eat in dinette, and overlooks the expansive great room with soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, built in niches, and a cozy gas fireplace. French doors lead to the covered lanai where you can relax and enjoy gorgeous sunset and waterfront views.The downstairs primary owners suite is privately situated with tranquil waterfront views and offers a spacious en suite bathroom with separate vanities, walk in shower, jacuzzi tub, and an oversized walk in closet. Additional downstairs spaces include both an office and formal dining room or two flex space rooms to suit your needs.Upstairs, the loft area features a built in desk station and a private 4th bedroom with its own bath, making it an ideal theater/ game room, man cave, kids retreat, in law suite, or guest quarters. Fantastic firework displays can be enjoyed from the loft area.Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee on the charming front porch and unwind in the evenings with your favorite beverage while watching spectacular sunsets from the lanai. Sunset views can be enjoyed from most rooms throughout the home, and the abundance of natural light enhances the bright coastal atmosphere. The fenced backyard opens to a large waterfront canal and an adjacent green space/common area adjacent to the property, creating added privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Boaters will appreciate the private dock featuring a 4,500 lb boat lift along with water & electric service at the dock, making this a true boaters, nature lovers, and fishermans dream home.Additional highlights include:Shingle Roof replaced August 2025 Exterior Repainted 2024 Upstairs carpet and 1st Floor LVP are 2024MiraBay concrete seawall and docks replaced within the past few yearsHome did NOT flood during hurricane storm surgesHurricane Safety Film / All Exterior GlassPowder Bathroom on 1st level opens to covered back lanai next to MBThe Washer/dryer, utility sink & freezer in garage,and TV over fireplace Stay. Mirabay has something for everyone, offering the true essence of Florida living where sunsets, majestic palm trees, & endless outdoor adventures (kayaking, paddle board, tennis, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, huge resort style pool w/ slide, youth programs, clubhouse, gym, galley caf, event room) become part of your everyday life. Whether youre entertaining family & friends, enjoying waterfront dining nearby, or simply relaxing in paradise, this community offers a dream lifestyle that feels like a year round vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekly Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3689.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 813.736.8074
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PHASE 3B-2 LOT 7 BLOCK 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Model: Manatee A
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-71Y-000033-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida, Key West, Other
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,233,000.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

5910 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to all offers bring your best! A rare opportunity to secure this beautiful home before its gone! 5910 La Rosa Lane, Apollo Beach, FL is a 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456150
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,090,000.00 ($224.60 / sqft )

616 Mirabay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or rate buy down. High and dry and by far the best value on the water in MiraBay, this light, bright, and move in ready Classic C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482158
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6107 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,190,000.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6107 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

6107 Marbella Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL | 4 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms | 5,206 Sq Ft | Canal Front | Private Dock & Lift | Gated Andalucia Located in the guard gated waterfront community of Andalucia, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487718
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Sea Trout Place, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
$1,124,800.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

5714 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Tropical Paradise! Former Waterfront Model Home showcasing expansive west facing water views and breathtaking sunsets, ready for its next owners to enjoy the amazing lifestyle this Key West S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506931
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com