CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6740 31st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6740 31st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7996 / -82.7313
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Teresa Gardens
  • Elementary School: Seventy
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  • Contact: Liane Jamason
  • 727-888-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated St. Petersburg home in FLOOD ZONE X (no flood insurance required!) where modern style meets everyday function. The cheerful teal shuttered exterior and tropical landscaping set the tone for a move in ready interior you'll love coming home to. Inside, an open concept great room connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas with wood look tile flooring, fresh neutral paint, recessed lighting, and designer pendants. The kitchen shines with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with breakfast bar seating. A smart split floor plan offers privacy, placing the primary suite on its own side of the home, while two additional bedrooms share an updated full bath with granite vanity and subway tile surround. Every room enjoys generous windows and abundant Florida light. Out back, the fully fenced yard is your private tropical retreat with mature palms, a paver patio for grilling and gathering, a swing set for the kids, and plenty of green space. Newer impact and hurricane windows in family room. Best of all, the solar panels are fully paid off, meaning dramatically lower electric bills from day one. Hot tub hookup installed recently wired and ready to go. The location is unbeatable. You're approximately 15 minutes from vibrant downtown St. Pete and 15 minutes to the area's award winning Gulf beaches, with restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and everyday conveniences all within easy reach. Turnkey homes with this kind of energy savings and central location don't last long. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seventy-Fourth St. Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERESA GARDENS LOT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-16-90162-000-1360
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$548,000.00 ($264.10 / sqft )

6460 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom block home featuring two primary suites. Situated in a well maintained neighborhood and located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496758
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 72 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

3700 72 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated in the Right Location Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504971
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

626 74th Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505383
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com