CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7514723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Holland Drive
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9043 / -82.0424
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Jeff Cardillo
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitchen with a separate breakfast area as well as a laundry room The property has been well maintained and has a 2 space carport and storage shed. Located in gorgeous Windmill Village of Punta Gorda, an active 55 plus community you will love being so amazingly close to all the community amenities and activities. You will appreciate the extra space and openness afforded by the property's location. One of the best values for the size and layout in this community! The spacious and open floor plan offers a bright and inviting living space you will feel immediately upon entering the home. The bedrooms are split and each has ample closet space; the master having its own en suite bathroom. This home has 1,458 Sq. Ft. which is among the larger properties. A new roof was installed in 2023 and new carport in 2024. This home can easily be a full time primary home, secondary or rental property. Community amenities include: Boating access for endless days on the water; to a sparkling heated swimming pool to soak up the sunshine. There's a billiards room and library/card room for relaxation and fun; A beautiful clubhouse facility with kitchen perfect for gatherings and events. Enjoy the convenience of the private marina, boat ramp and trailer storage. There's bocce, shuffle board, pickle ball and corn hole too! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda, Windmill Village is a vibrant, welcoming community where every day feels like vacation. Purchase price in Windmill Village does not include the $18,285 buy in shares and bond, which are refunded to you when you sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 039E WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 39-E RP/VIN-BL06GA0137092A&B DC3040/2137-RMH UNREC PRO-POA SCE3345553
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412318479901
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Edam Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$135,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3 Edam Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ gated community! This meticulously maintained residence, a Sky Line Pine model, offers comfort and style in a tranquil setting. Built in 2010, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489206
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

23 Brink Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$175,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

33 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Windmill Village offers a desirable 55+ community living experience, featuring this charming 2006 Skyline model with 1,134 square feet of comfortable space. The home boasts an open concept layout, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505659
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

29 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the vibrant 55+ community of Windmill Village with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,350 square feet. Embrace the open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515327
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 14 Adult Community More Like This

2006 double wide manufactured home in popular river haven community a 55+ across the street from the burnt store publix shopping center including home depot, publix, pet superstore, shipping store an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Copenhagen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$164,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

25 Copenhagen Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated turnkey home in the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, Florida. Built in 2005 by Palm Harbor, this charming 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520102
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 63, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 63 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, Fully Furnished (including TVs) 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of well designed living space plus a spacious 12x24 bonus room, creating flexibility for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521692
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Woodlawn Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$139,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

1607 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida Living So Close to Charlotte Harbor! Welcome to this Well maintained 2005 manufactured home ideally located less than 5 Minutes from the Heart of Punta Gorda and the Beautiful Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521932
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$142,500.00 ($123.70 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 55+ florida retreat eagle point punta gorda live the florida lifestyle in this charming partially furnished manufactured home located in the welcoming 55+ community of eagle point in bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522888
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Dawn Tietjen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com