CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
49 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7515634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 49 Windmill Boulevard
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $197,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9002 / -82.0463
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this adorable partially furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home in the welcoming 55+ community of Windmill Village, offering 1,188 square feet of comfortable living space perfect for full time enjoyment. The open concept layout features crown molding, luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2021, and a completely repainted interior with muted colors from September 2023. The eat in kitchen boasts ample cabinets, granite counters, and new cabinets from a January 2022 remodel, with a convenient laundry room off the kitchen including a pantry. Both the primary bathroom and guest bathroom are updated with granite counters and new cabinets in January 2022. Privacy film on sliders leads to a second staircase, that leads you to a carport, and storage shed. The 13x9 front porch is screened in with no see um screens and privacy shades for full time enjoyment all updated in January 2023. Numerous recent updates enhance this gem, including a new roof in December 2022, AC system in June 2023, fresh landscaping in June 2024, a repaired landscape drip system on the water meter in June 2025, and a water heater also from June 2025ensuring modern efficiency and peace of mind. This home offers both style and practicality in a peaceful and welcoming community. This active lifestyle community features two private marinas which are free on a first come first serve basis, boat ramp, trailer storage yard, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center and a many clubs catering to your hobby interests. The new Pavilion by the heated pool offers an area for holding gatherings. Punta Gorda was voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes. Purchase price does not include $18,285 for Buy In Share and Bond, which is refunded when you sell. Schedule your showing today to see this beautiful home! This is your paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 211O WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 211-O RP/VIN-GAFL575A76759LF31&B ARP1749/662 SCE1749/661 SCE4635/115 ARP4708/534 SCE4798/779
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412319204901
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3004 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

3004 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT MOBILE HOME LOCATED OFF OF AQUI ESTA IN BEAUTIFUL PUNTA GORDA...This 2005 Home offers 2 Bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms.....Located on quiet, cul de sac street close to all amenities you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Emden Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$195,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

14 Emden Circle Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier gated 55+ community! This immaculate Jacobsen model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Spanning 1,410 square feet, this residence features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499501
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Belcher Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

22 Belcher Drive Adult Community More Like This

Windmill Village is a charming 55+ community offering this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room/office. Spanning 1,248 square feet, this open concept home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$197,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

36 Freeman Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in this stunning 2005 Champion Model, a 1,291 sq ft fully furnished, move in ready gem in the heart of Punta Gorda, voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and For

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510182
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

21 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ resident owned, gated community in Punta Gorda, voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes. This meticulously maintained 2005 Fleetwood h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514863
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Windmill Blvd Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($153.55 / sqft )

65 Windmill Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained corner property in Resident Owned Windmill Village. This scenic waterfront community is located near the downtown area, yet tucked away in a small neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519268
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chrissy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

14 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Punta gorda, fl welcome to easy, carefree florida living in the highly sought after windmill village! This resident owned, 55+ gated community is golf cart friendly, waterfront oriented, and known f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520056
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

3 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this well maintained 2005 Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,320 square feet in the desirable 55+ resident owned community of Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522859
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

184 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this beautiful turn key 2005 fleetwood double wide home located in highly sought after alligator park! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,800 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #143, a spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,456 square feet of comfortable living, built in 2005 and set at a higher elevation for add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525291
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com