CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9085 / -82.0636
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Laporta Boca Ph 01
  • Building: Laporta Boca Ph 01
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Libbie Scherer
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short term spring and summer or off seasonal rental needs? 2/2 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW 2200 +12% tax with $2000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a deeded dock to enjoy paddle boarding or kayaking. The kitchen is fully equipped and has a new stove, also linens are included. The living room has a large wall mounted TV. The community is smaller and feels like home! The primary suite has a ensuite bath and sliders to the lanai. The home has full size washer and dryer. The sparkling pool is perfect for those sunny winter days. This condo is located on a quiet street and close access to US41 and the neighborhoods of PGI. Punta Gorda Isles (aka PGI or the Isles) where you can enjoy the shores of Charlotte Harbor with its spectacular sunset views, incredible boating, sailing and fishing, a fabulous Downtown quaint Punta Gorda with its variety of quality restaurants and boutiques, shopping, several golf courses, the Pickle Plex and easy access to US 41 and I 75. It's home to many events including a Saturday Farmer's Market, FISHERMANS VILLAGE, wine walks, LIVE MUSIC, art fairs, boat tours, convenience to the Punta Gorda airport (one of Allegiant Airlines tropical destinations) and just 30 mins to Ft Myers airport, 18 miles of bike and pedestrian trails connecting this fabulous city. Ask us about the other fees and details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1024.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213739004
  • Unit Number: 24A
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,450.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7104 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now: OFF SEASONAL SUMMER FURNISHED Rental. Rent $2450 with a sec dep of $2000. 2 month minimum your choice of months (April November). This newer immaculate home is located in the popular Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491718
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,095.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Available Now | Fully Furnished Sailboat Waterfront Living Welcome home to effortless coastal elegance at Spinnaker Point, a sought after sailboat access community nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521523
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo 3/2/1 FULLY FURNISHED! (Available annually or monthly) Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the gated Clipper Cove Village community of Punta Gorda Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521625
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com