CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3126 Harbor Boulevard 5b
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9848 / -82.0952
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Plaza View Apts Un 04
  • Building: Plaza View Apts Un 04
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Ryan Steck
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming second floor condo in Port Charlotte, offering direct water views and the huge benefit of an X Flood Zonesaving you on costly flood insurance! This condo has a spacious primary suite which features an oversized room perfect for a home office, a large walk in closet, and a tiled shower. The second bedroom is equally spacious. Also, a seamless Indoor Outdoor Flow: Two separate glass doors open to an expansive 20' x 8' screened Florida Room, perfect for year round relaxation. A low monthly condo fee covers exterior maintenance, ground maintenance, trash, water, and sewer. It's a prime location walking to nearby shops and restaurants, with golf courses and the vibrant Punta Gorda riverfront just a short drive away. This waterfront gem is ideal for a peaceful retreat or an active Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1186.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ville D'Or Condominiums Inc./ Grace Lohn
  • Association Phone: 786-457-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VDO 000 0004 005B VILLE D OR UNIT 4 APT 5B FKA PLAZA VIEW CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS 316/926 DC914/1868 DC942/884-885 PR87-250 955/1419-23 1121/216 2910/1330 CT3103/597 3170/10 3706/1427 4442/1225 CD4445/1505 3305561 L/E3431838
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402222603038
  • Unit Number: 5B
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 431, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,900.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 431 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, walking distance to Fawcett Hospital and AdventHealth. Nestled in the vibrant community of Promenades West in the heart of Port Charlotte. As you step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505122
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 329, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$122,500.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished, beautifully updated, and located in a secure elevator buildingthis move in ready 2 bedroom condo is perfect for seasonal or year round living. Enjoy high end tile flooring, two lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506516
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 500c, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 500c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Think you can't afford it? THINK AGAIN! There is a great program now for Buyers to access up to $75,000 to purchase condos and homes in Charlotte County! Lovely turnkey, fully furnished, downstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507629
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail G1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 55+ first floor condominium located in the highly desirable community of Maria Manor. This light and bright condo is filled with lots of natural light and shows like a model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 700b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 700b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculately kept 55+ 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, first floor end unit in Cedar Woods, described as a charming subdivision in Port Charlotte, known for its lush landscapes and well maintained surroundings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511983
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$107,900.00 ($103.35 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vel Gardens, a 55+ community built for easy, low maintenance living. Perched on the top floor with elevator access, this home pairs comfort with peace of mind: newer bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Milan Fiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 211, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$119,900.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 211 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo with Deeded Carport in Charlotte Square (55+ Community!) NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED Welcome to this beautifully UPDATED second floor condo located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516934
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com