CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3230 Southshore Drive 34a
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2669
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7598 / -82.0593
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Elementary School: Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littlet
  • Middle School: Mariner
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Kate East
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort and elegance, This spacious first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers panoramic water views and an impressive 600 sq. ft. lanai, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying coastal views year round. Step inside to discover a chefs kitchen, thoughtfully redesigned with premium finishes, high end appliances, custom cabinetry, and expansive counter space worthy of any culinary enthusiast. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for hosting guests or unwinding after a day on the water. Offered fully furnished, this residence allows you to settle in and begin enjoying the marina lifestyle immediately. The primary suite features stunning waterfront vistas, plenty of closets, and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Located in the exclusive Marina Southshore community within Burnt Store Marina, youll enjoy resort style amenities, a private pool, meticulously maintained grounds, and access to one of the largest deepwater marinas on the Gulf Coast. Whether your dream is boating, golfing, pickleball, social clubs, or simply soaking up the sun, this home places the best of Southwest Florida living right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2069.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management Company
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA SOUTH SHORE CONDO PH 2 OR 1432 PG 278 UNIT 34-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-03-00034.00A0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 34A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 55a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 55a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Southshore, the premier waterfront enclave within Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. This beautifully updated ground level end unit offers three spacious bedrooms and stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514439
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Chesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com