CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
271 Campinas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525193 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 271 Campinas Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0245 / -82.0388
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 20
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience easy Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek community with this spacious ANNUAL rental featuring a private pool, flexible living space, and a prime central location. This well appointed home offers 4 true bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus 2 bonus roomsperfect for a home office, gym, or additional guest space. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops and upgraded stainless steel appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private retreatset on a peaceful greenbelt with lush landscaping, the backyard provides both privacy and tranquility. The oversized screened lanai and pool area create the perfect setting for hosting family and friends year round. For added convenience, ground care and pool maintenance are included in the rentgiving you more time to enjoy everything this home has to offer. Located just minutes from Sandhill Boulevard, Deep Creek Park, Walmart, Publix, Applebee's, Culver's, and easy access to Interstate 75, youll enjoy both convenience and connectivity. Pets will be considered at the owners discretion. Reach out today for more details or to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2145.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deep Creek POA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402305305001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Saxony Circle A-1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,900.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

1211 Saxony Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**booked jan mar 2027** well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condo, located on the deep creek golf course. Smaller intimate 2 building complex. Light and bright end unit, overlooking the 15th hole

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7212293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026 LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2600 Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Blue Lake Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1708 Blue Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Punta Gordas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to an inviting open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519453
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Meghan Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25336 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25336 Deep Creek Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in a well maintained community. This home features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and a washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525003
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jaslynn Bavota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1038 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now BRAND NEW HUGE, designer inspired 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and XL 2 car garage 23'9"x 19'x11"! Rent is $2300 and Sec dep $2000 this beautiful brand new Deep Creek home offers, Vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525281
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26577 Barranquilla Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,650.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26577 Barranquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished rental! This home is a spacious and super clean 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath + dedicated office ++ pool & spa home with an oversized 2 car garage. Amazing screened lanai with custom ambient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Saxony Circle 3101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$3,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1275 Saxony Circle 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED JAN APR, 2026** Seasonal/Short Term rental. Beautifully maintained Links Edge condo, on the Deek Creek Golf Course, overlooking the 15th Fairway. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with a Den and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6106605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26397 Nadir Road 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

26397 Nadir Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED DEC APR, 2027** Seasonal/Short Term rental in desireable community of Deep Creek. Nicely updated 2ND FLOOR, Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo with inviting open floor plan. Features a Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6118871
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this well kept and nicely furnished Condo, in the sought after community of "Deep Creek Gardens". Centrally located to all that Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte have to offer. Located on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144053
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27381 Voyageur Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

27381 Voyageur Dr Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT The owner considers LEASE TO OWN OPTION!!!! Waterfront home with direct Gulf access and no HOA. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile bonus room features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015455
  2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mojgan Styner
  4. 239-878-0381
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com