CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
21150 Gertrude Avenue F1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525418 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21150 Gertrude Avenue F1
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9928 / -82.1018
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  • Contact: Kevin Haag
  • 941-875-9949
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Sunshine Villas are a freshly renovated condo development centrally located in Port Charlotte. Hospitals and Doctor's offices within 1 mile. Shopping Mall/ Winn Dixie in walking distance. The association has a clean and well maintained Laundry Room with new washers/dryers accessible only to tenants with coded key cards. It's a great place for people who want an affordable home base in a well organized and deed restricted neighborhood. Minimum 1 year contract. No Pets. More pictures from the Villas can be seen on the association website: www.sunshinevillas.info
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 550.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunshine Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402215726027
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21322 Stillwater Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21322 Stillwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex unit for rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521991
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Viktor Popovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bed / 2 Bath First Floor Condo in Oak Forrest 55+ Gated Community Features: Brand new carpet and interior paint New kitchen appliances being installed for your move in Screened lanai perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED ground floor in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit showcases tile and wood laminate flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516316
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Aaron Street 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2300 Aaron Street 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Charming First Floor Retreat in Charlotte Square A Vibrant 55+ Lifestyle Awaits Welcome to easy, carefree living in the heart of Port Charlottes beloved Charlotte Square retirement co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522686
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 519, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity for a furnished short term lease for a reduced rent of $1200.00 / 3 6 month lease with full use of closets. Turn key, with dishes, coffee pot, pots and pans, and so much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525269
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

758 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Just recently fixed up water front home with new roof, sheetrock, flooring and paint. Available 4/10/2026 until 12/31/24. Floor plan is 3/2 plus den (used as 3rd bedroom) furnished including washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684665
  2. Provided by SEL-FAST COASTAL COMM. REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Edwing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Tradewinds Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

164 Tradewinds Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under surveillance and the adjacent unit is occupiedplease do not disturb occupants. Drive bys are welcome; however, access to the property and yard is by appointment only and must be acco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687990
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Eifert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 1000h, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 1000h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/2 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT AT MOVE IN! Cedarwoods 55+ condo, 2nd floor unit. Awaken to the quiet living at 4022 Beaver Lane #1000H in the heart of Port Charlotte, FL in the Cedarwoods 55+ community. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,199.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at desirable Maria Manor in the heart of Port Charlotte. Rent includes water and basic cable.Renovated kitchen and both bathrooms. New vinyl plank flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145767
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com