CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $328,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2548 / -82.5287
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Castel Del Mare
  • Building: Castel Del Mare
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Kristy Heitl
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, fl. Southbridge's community includes shops, bars, restaurants, boat or bike rentals... Walkability or trolley ride to the "powdery sands of siesta key beach... As one of trip advisor's top 10 beach & sun destinations! This condominium complex is overlooking the "intercoastal waterway" with beautiful bayside water views! This 2nd floor, updated two bedroom two bath condo is "turn key furnished" with 2 entrances (front and back) and offers 1,016 sq. Ft. Of living space. Washer and dryer are included in the unit! Hurricane impact windows! Rentals of one month or longer are permitted here. The castel del mare community offers two heated pools on the bayside and garden, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, boardwalk, bayside gazebo, and clubhouse. Sit back, relax, and enjoy the peace & tranquility while enjoying the florida sunshine! Live the florida lifestyle & make this your home! Own a piece of paradise! Check out 3d virtual tour #1 & video #2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1016.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jerry Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-927-1478
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1636-201 BLDG 7 CASTEL DEL MARE OR 2958/1266
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0104132158
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 36-201
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$348,500.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the coastal Sarasota lifestyle just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! Located in the waterfront community of Castel Del Mare, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo combines co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723810
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Sue Slaubaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1654 Starling Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$389,900.00 ($243.99 / sqft )

5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST ACTIVE LISTING in Lake Arrowhead with the best water view in the community. Are you looking to buy a GROUND FLOOR, MOVE IN ready, MAINTANCE FREE, FULLY RENOVATED condo central to all the shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600032
  2. Provided by MIRANDA R E GROUP NAPLES FL
  3. Contact Daniel Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662594
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678486
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678531
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com