CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2478
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0388 / -82.3753
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Nye
  • 941-488-6644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the exclusive Sarasota National Golf and Country Club, this stunning second story condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and beautiful water views. Located in a prime location, the residence overlooks a serene water feature, providing a tranquil backdrop to your daily living. Step inside to discover a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan filled with natural light. Upgraded finishes abound, including high end flooring, custom cabinetry, and sleek quartz countertops. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island, and ample storage space. The primary suite is a private retreat with picturesque water views, a spa like ensuite bathroom, and generous closet space. A guest suite offers comfort and privacy for visitors, while a versatile den can be used as a home office or flex space. Enjoy the best of resort style living with Sarasota Nationals unparalleled amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, an expansive clubhouse, fine dining, a fitness center, tennis courts, and a resort style pool including the Tiki Bar where food and drinks are served. Surrounded by lush landscapes and just minutes from the Gulf Coasts pristine beaches, this condo offers an exceptional lifestyle in one of the areas most sought after communities. This is your opportunity to experience luxury living in a setting that truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1933.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1133.97
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Robert Duncan
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 17-201, BLDG 17, CROOKED CREEK I AT SARASOTA NATIONAL, PHASE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0463151100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23516 Awabuki Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,900.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

23516 Awabuki Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the distinguished, gated community of Sarasota National, this three bedroom condominium with a den and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, offers an exceptional opportunity to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorrie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3/2 condo with GOLF MEMBERSHIP located right next to the championship golf course and club amenities! This unit is the top floor Carolina model end unit. Covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Crossfield Circle 38, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

620 Crossfield Circle 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Water and Golf Course Views are AMAZING from this Spacious and Beautiful Maintenance Free Home located in Gated Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf and Country Club. Upon your entrance you will be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143072
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com