CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1169
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1112 / -82.435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bird Bay V
  • Building: Bird Bay V
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage that creates a peaceful and tranquil environment. You will love the updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, split bedroom floor plan, spacious dining area, washer & dryer in unit, carport, and the beautiful pond view from your large, enclosed lanai. This beautiful ground floor unit has access to the many amenities that Bird Bay offers such as Tennis, Pickleball, Library, Olympic (junior) Pool, Fitness center and more. It is conveniently located to the Legacy Bike Trail, dining, shopping, and the historic downtown Venice and area beaches. Your piece of Paradise awaits! BOOKED FOR 2027 SEASON.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1012.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bird Bay Condominiums
  • Association Phone: 9414852663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0406082164
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142403
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692756
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Gager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N A16, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N A16 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for 2027 Season! Summer pricing (May 1September 30): $2,500/month. Fall pricing (October 1December 31): $4,000/month. Seasonal pricing (January 1, 2027May 31, 2027): $5,500/month. Minimum le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141379
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143121
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY | COMPLETELY RENOVATED | LIKE NEW VILLA FOR RENT Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683436
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 White Pine Tree Road 77, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

712 White Pine Tree Road 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bird Bay Village in Venice, Florida. Now available to rent for 6 7 months "off season months only". Turnkey Furnished and move in ready! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687150
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689709
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690676
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com