CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3224 Mount Hope Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3224 Mount Hope Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1779
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0592 / -82.2447
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 41
  • Elementary School: Glenallen
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ronald Smith
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Financing available. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet street in North Port with no HOA restrictions. This home features an open living and dining area with a functional layout and a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Both bedrooms are spacious with good natural light. The enclosed lanai provides additional living space and is ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional features include a one car attached garage, central air and heat, and a single story design for easy access. Situated on an oversized lot with room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and golf courses, with easy access to major roadways and Gulf beaches. Suitable for full time living, seasonal use, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 1929 41ST ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0995192902
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8782 La Boca Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$240,000.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

8782 La Boca Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. North Port Opportunity Minutes from Warm Mineral Springs! Imagine the possibilities in this spacious 3 bedroom, solar powered home with a den. Nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508903
  2. Provided by NEXTGEN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Boncompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2843 Abbotsford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

2843 Abbotsford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot in Beautiful North Port. Upon opening the door you will feel at home with the soothing colors, high ceilings with windows, giving natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520665
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Monza Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($56.05 / sqft )

440 Monza Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Warm Mineral Springs, Florida. This spacious property offers approximately 3,700 total building square feet and is ready for your personal touches. Set on a canal lot with 109 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523161
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8744 Culebra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

8744 Culebra Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers comfort, convenience and incredible value opportunities like this do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525339
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$259,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

3635 Avanti Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or first time home buyers! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 sq ft of living space plus a versatile bonus room ideal for home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143039
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Melnyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Grobe Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$232,000.00 ($128.11 / sqft )

4070 Grobe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4070 Grobe Street, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in the heart of North Port, Florida. Built in 1972, this 917 square foot residence offers a comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646443
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8858 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($128.92 / sqft )

8858 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home is perfect for the first time buyers, growing families, or savvy investors. A inviting property that features a practical layout and fully fenced in yard. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668832
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Fairway Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,999.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

4481 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the secure, private gated community of Sabal Trace, this wonderful villa offers many upgrades!!!! THIS IS THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! 3/2 Freshly Painted, New Carpet, New GE Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675626
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Locklear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Coniston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

6290 Coniston Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bargain priced! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features newer hurricane impact windows and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. This property offers a peaceful settin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683860
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Cazes Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

4590 Cazes Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly convenient area of North Port! This inviting home offers a functional and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684372
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Kevin Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com