CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
509 Venice Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144024 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 509 Venice Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 716
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0994 / -82.4526
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kim Gambo
  • 941-485-0021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Island Living! Charming 2BR/1BA in Historic Downtown Venice FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Historic Downtown Venice. Situated on the Island, this property offers the perfect blend of small town charm, beachside relaxation, and active recreation right at your doorstep in a 55+ community setting. Only four blocks from the world famous Venice Beachperfect for daily sunrise walks, yoga on the beach or sunset relaxation, just two blocks from the vibrant Downtown District, featuring endless options for boutique shopping, coffee shops, and fine dining. The City's free Tennis and pickleball courts are located directly across the street. Ideally located just a few blocks from Venices renowned Cultural Campus, putting arts, theater, and community events within easy reach. This property is a rare find for those who value walkability and the unique, relaxed atmosphere of island living. Perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the best that Venice has to offer without needing a car to access the local hotspots. Schedule your showing today to secure your spot in this prime location! Heated pool and Laundry on site, too! Available immediately, unfurnished and ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 716.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SELF-MANAGED
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176-08-1002
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 ***** *2br, 2ba. This bird bay condo has all new tile flooring and all renovations extend from front door to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6128302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. UNFURNISHED. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit in sought after Bird Bay Village offers a stylish and comfortable getaway just minutes from historic downtown V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140202
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Albee Farm Road V11, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,775.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

499 Albee Farm Road V11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa with 1 Car attached Garage located in the Cute community of Las Casas and featuring a Community Pool. Central Location to Downtown Venice Island, Beaches, Ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143032
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com