CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
533 Cervina Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 533 Cervina Drive S
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0866 / -82.4182
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Neville Demo
  • 941-485-7743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer membrane roof over, Brand new screen room, brand new carport and shed, Laminate flooring in the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms, Newer kitchen cabinetry, this home as everything you will need for the winter get away. Easy to show on short notice. Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: andrea mazar
  • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 527, VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011527
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 626 Cervina Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$109,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

626 Cervina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a Price point. This home is in a quiet part of the park. Fully furnished. and ready to move right in, Newer luxury vinyl planking in the Living room, dining room, and kitchen, Plywood underl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6130697
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Como Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$138,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

213 Como Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a big price reduction in February, Quiet street, a brand new AC in 2024. Newer windows, membrane roof over oct 2025, newer supply plumbing, updated baths, laminate flooring and newer carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131203
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

806 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A fantastic price point for this home with a desirable circular kitchen, loads of storage space. Roof over, vinyl siding, Newer washer and dryer, repiped supply plumbing, AC 2017, Membrane roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139796
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Hatchett Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

426 Hatchett Creek Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! Ideally situated just over the North Bridge to Venice Island, this home places you only minutes from beautiful beaches, dining, and shopping. This charming, refurbishe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142410
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($78.31 / sqft )

467 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your perfect escape from the cold! This well cared for double wide mobile in Sandalwood Park offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and has been used as a seasonal residence for the last 25+ years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142557
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cherie De Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Trento  , VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

828 Trento Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Carport and membrane roof over, replaced windows, Laminate and tile flooring throughout. Vinyl, siding, A huge shed that offer plenty of storage, This fully furnished home is ready to go with nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142982
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($142.54 / sqft )

873 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Vinyl siding, flat aluminum roof over, New carport (just needs a shed), some windows have been replaced, Large bay windows in the front let in loads of light, all rock yard with a rear patio under a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143157
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$107,000.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

113 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exterior lot with a very private rear yard with patio, vinyl siding, Plywood subfloors replaced kitchen cabinets, Split bedrooms for added privacy when your guests are here. Laminate flooring though o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143246
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$125,000.00 ($88.28 / sqft )

210 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Home | Updated | Amenity Rich Community | Prime Venice Location Beautifully maintained mobile home located in a highly desirable 55+ community in Venice offering resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rene Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Mantua Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$119,900.00 ($59.47 / sqft )

217 Mantua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143779
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com