CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10012 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10012 Ballast Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,049,990
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3939
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3504 / -81.2583
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home offers comfort, versatility, and modern style in one of Orlandos most vibrant communities. The first floor features the owners suite along with bedrooms 2, 3, and 4, providing convenient single level living for most of the household. The open family and dining area creates a welcoming space for entertaining and everyday life, while the rear load garage enhances curb appeal and maintains a clean, modern exterior. Upstairs, you'll find bedroom 5 and a spacious bonus room, perfect for a media room, playroom, or home officeoffering flexible space to suit your lifestyle. Located just minutes from Lake Nonas top rated schools, Medical City, and a variety of dining, shopping, and recreational options, this home combines thoughtful design with unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fontana
  • Builder Name: Craft Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3060.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced/Artemis
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Laureate Park Parcel N-2 Phase 1 111/53 Lot 176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-01-760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Chris Pixley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,250,000.00 ($242.30 / sqft )

13823 Destin Beach Lane More Like This

Some homes have a water view. This one has water on two sides, wrapping around a rare corner homesite (ONE OF 11 in the community) where water views follow you from room to room. Built in 2022 on .20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390038
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Sophia Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

13464 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399159
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diogo Mac Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13360 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,095,080.00 ($241.74 / sqft )

13360 Panama Beach Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this meticulously upgraded Yorkshire estate, situated on one of the most expansive and coveted lots in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13871 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,169,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

13871 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by Pulte in 2023 in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona, the Yorkshire floor plan delivers 3,641 square feet across two stories, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and three separate living zones

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401042
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com