CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
906 Allendale Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 906 Allendale Lane
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $1,765,000
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 5263
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.559 / -81.6184
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Oakland Park B2
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Jurgita Blake
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a custom residence where calmness, grace, and thoughtful design greet you from the moment you arrive. In the quiet part of community, overlooking peaceful pond views, this luxury home features an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light, upscale laminate planks throughout, large lot. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece here, offering a commercial grade hood ideal for entertaining, gas stove, Bosch appliances, pot filler, walk in pantry, and an appliance garage. The living area flows seamlessly to the outdoors through fully retractable sliding glass doors, complemented by surround sound and custom tinted windows for comfort and privacy. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathsincluding one with direct patio accessthe layout is designed for both convenience and flexibility. One bedroom is located on the main level, while upstairs youll find a Jack and Jill setup and a spacious primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, spotlight accents, and a spa inspired bath with walk in shower, separate soaking tub, and a stunning built in closet with natural light. An exceptional bonus is the private in law suite above the garage, complete with its own kitchen, living area, bedroom, and stackable washer/dryerperfect for guests or multi generational living. The outdoor oasis is a destination of its own, surrounded by bamboo, olive, lime, and persimmon trees. The covered patio invites year round enjoyment, and the fully fenced property offers privacy and space to unwind. From your backyard, you can even watch Space Shuttle launches light up the sky. Located in the highly desirable golf cart district, this home places you just a 2 minute walk from the West Orange Trail and only 3 miles from historic Downtown Winter Garden. Unbeatable location, unmatched lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: RCB Home Builder
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Erin Lewis
  • Association Phone: 407-409-8954
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND PARK UNIT 6B-2 106/46 LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-27-6103-01-290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Patio Home
  • View: Water
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15606 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,699,000.00 ($303.18 / sqft )

15606 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after Lakeshore Preserve community of Winter Garden, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4,300 sq ft luxury lake view home offers refined design and flexibility. The home features two prim

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367956
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16788 Muskgrass Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600,000.00 ($274.30 / sqft )

16788 Muskgrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning single story luxury residence located in the highly desirable Lake Star at Ovation community in Winter Garden. Built in 2025 by M/I Homes, this expansive home offers over 4,700 sqft of heated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388174
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16077 Barkly Ridge Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,000,000.00 ($294.12 / sqft )

16077 Barkly Ridge Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Broker open may 9 starting 12pm. Direct buyers may attend by texting listing agent with full name. The best of avalon ridge. Fully upgraded. Designer curated. Unmatched. Welcome to one of the most exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391901
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15555 Panther Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,100,000.00 ($347.74 / sqft )

15555 Panther Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Award Winning Toll Brothers Model Home on the Lake | Infinity Pool + Designer Estate Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly sought after Panther Lake community in Winter Garden. This awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6039 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400010
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16161 Barkly Ridge Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,800,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

16161 Barkly Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Lake Views | Cul de Sac Lot | Renovated Interior | Positioned on a 0.3 acre homesite with unobstructed views of Lake Avalon, this six bedroom residence offers a functional two level layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17372 Glossy Pomelo Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$1,860,000.00 ($304.92 / sqft )

17372 Glossy Pomelo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lake view living at its finest in the heart of Horizon West Ovation. Welcome to one of the most impressive and exclusive homes in the area. This stunning nearly brand new residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406639
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17372 Glossy Pomelo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,860,000.00 ($304.92 / sqft )

17372 Glossy Pomelo Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406639
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com