CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
17718 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17718 Blazing Star Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3978 / -81.6611
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa Ph 4
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Henry Lemons
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Listing Price Recently Reduced. Welcome to the beautiful 55+ gated community of Palms of Seneroa, ideally located in central Florida near Disney, Orlando, and world class attractions. This stunning corner lot home sits on nearly a quarter acre and offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a spacious flex/study room that can easily function as a third bedroom. Designed with an open concept layout, the home features modern finishes throughout, including tile wood look flooring in the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Soaring 10 foot ceilings and an impressive 9 foot entry door create a bright, airy feel from the moment you enter. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large center island with sink and cover, elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant 42 inch cabinetry, and a generously sized walk in pantry. The versatile flex/study room measures over 12x10 and offers endless possibilities as a home office, guest room, or third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a massive walk in closet, plus an additional, even larger walk in closet located within the ensuite bath. The primary bathroom boasts dual sinks and a beautifully tiled walk in shower with porcelain tile extending up the walls. This Smart Home allows you to control lighting, thermostats, security cameras, and receive alerts when doors are openedcomfort and peace of mind at your fingertips. Residents of Palms of Seneroa enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, yoga room, scenic walking trails, and dog parksall within a secure, welcoming environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palms at Serenoa HOA-Leland Management
  • Association Phone: Jasmine Correa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 32-36 LOT 220 ORB 6185 PG 148
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0203-000-22000
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($241.43 / sqft )

17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Move in Ready home, Text or call for showings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149242
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Coreena Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17268 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$475,000.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

17268 Cagan Crossings Boulevard More Like This

Move in Ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149243
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Coreena Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6349 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

6349 Blissful Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Bright Clermont home with open layout, spacious bedrooms, private yard, and prime location near top schools, shopping, and dining. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391944
  2. Provided by BELHOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ludy Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15729 Greater Groves Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

15729 Greater Groves Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 15729 Greater Groves Blvd in the much sought after community of Greater Groves in the rolling hills of Clermont. Pride of ownership shows in this 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home, 2 car garage, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101713
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a short term rental approved community, just minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17615 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,000.00 ($148.41 / sqft )

17615 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2023 DR Horton Clifton model in the desirable Palms at Serenoa community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,822 sq ft of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108981
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com