CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2584
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7867 / -81.61
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Sullivan Ranch
  • Provided by: KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kellie Wheeler
  • 407-617-4186
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 20913 Sullivan Ranch Blvd in Mount Dora, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch. Offering both functional living space and resort style neighborhood amenities, this home delivers comfort, flexibility, and lifestyle all in one. As you step inside, youre greeted by a spacious front room just off the entrancean incredibly versatile space that can easily serve as a home office, den, movie room, playroom, or even a potential fourth bedroom. Whether you work from home, homeschool, or simply need extra flex space, this layout adapts to your needs. The main living areas feature durable tile flooring, creating a clean and cohesive look while being easy to maintain. The open concept design allows the living room, dining area, and kitchen to flow seamlessly together, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space for cooking and hosting. The bathrooms are equally well appointed with matching granite countertops, offering a polished and consistent design throughout the home. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom and ensuite bath, while the additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Each bedroom features vinyl plank flooringoffering the warm look of wood with durability and easy upkeep. Step outside to the backyard and enjoy your own outdoor retreat. The covered patio features a beautiful wooden pergola, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, weekend barbecues, or outdoor dining. Its an inviting extension of the home where you can unwind or entertain year round. Living in Sullivan Ranch means access to exceptional amenities designed to enhance everyday life. The community boasts a stunning 5,000 square foot clubhouse that serves as the heart of neighborhood gatherings and events. Residents enjoy a junior size Olympic swimming pool perfect for cooling off on warm Florida days. Scenic walking trails wind throughout the community, offering peaceful spaces for morning jogs or evening strolls. There is also a huge playground, park area, and splash pad, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors with family and friends. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the state of the art gym, and pet owners will love the dedicated dog park for their four legged companions. Sullivan Ranch is known for its beautiful landscaping, rolling hills, and welcoming community atmosphere. Located in Mount Dora, this home offers the charm of a quaint lakeside town while remaining conveniently connected to major roadways for commuting. Downtown Mount Dora features boutique shopping, dining, and year round festivals, while everyday essentials, schools, and restaurants are just minutes away. With convenient access to Orlando and surrounding areas, you can enjoy small town living without sacrificing accessibility. If youre looking for a move in ready home with flexible space, quality finishes, and access to top tier neighborhood amenities, 20913 Sullivan Ranch Blvd is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Compton
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marilea Levinson
  • Association Phone: 352-385-7962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SULLIVAN RANCH SUB LOT 684 PB 58 PG 46-76 ORB 4451 PG 2446
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0300-000-68400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30409 Tokara Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$459,500.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

30409 Tokara Terrace More Like This

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If youve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105450
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$429,900.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5832 Tarleton Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

5832 Tarleton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Single Story Home in Guard Gated Stoneybrook Hills Solar Powered, Spacious, and Move In Ready! Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the heart of Mount Doras premier guard gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345737
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363342
  2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John Katker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com