CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1129 E Caroline Street
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8058 / -81.7164
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Lake Tavares Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lauren Bailey
  • 850-567-6764
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and style. Located in beautiful Lake County, residents enjoy close access to local shops, dining, and recreational activities in the charming, lakefront town proudly known as "America's Seaplane City." Multiple Units Available; Price listed for inner units.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Playground
  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Living Area: 2139.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-26-1700-017-00000
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2114 Rockmart Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

2114 Rockmart Loop More Like This

This five bedroom two and a half bath home is located in a quiet community with a completely fenced backyard. Master bedroom downstairs. Family Room/Loft upstairs. Brand new floor and fresh painting.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339302
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2531 Avalon Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148785
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Barbuda Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4567 Barbuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Tavares with no HOA. This home features a functional layout with a bright living area and a kitchen equipped with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com