CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4946 Halifax Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4946 Halifax Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 3871
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1347 / -80.9815
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Flemings
  • Elementary School: Port Orange Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt Buttner
  • 352-385-7636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balances the soulful character of the roaring twenties with the high end luxuries of 2026. The peace of mind you want: unlike many historic homes, this estate has been meticulously fortified for the future. Move in with total confidence thanks to: 2021 roof full impact rated hurricane windows & doors recapped seawall updated electrical, newer a/c with dehumidifier, and a whole home generator. Encapsulated crawlspace. Historic charm meets chefs luxury: step inside to find warm wood ceilings and a stunning historic coquina fireplace that serves as the heart of the home. The chef inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring top tier kitchenaid appliances and an elegant layout designed for entertaining. The home offers ultimate flexibility with two primary suites (one on each floor), both featuring luxurious en suite baths. An attached studio apartment with a private entrance provides immediate potential for a guest retreat, professional home office, or income producing rental. A private tropical oasis: the backyard is your own private resort. Relax in the oversized heated/cooled pool and spa, surrounded by lush, mature landscaping. With 100 feet of direct water frontage and riparian rights, you have the option to add a private dock for direct ocean access. Additional highlights: turnkey opportunity: this home is offered fully furnished with curated antiquesideal for a secondary residence or effortless relocation. Ample parking: circular u shaped driveway plus a detached garage/workshop. Prime location: less than 2 miles to the beach and walking distance to local favorites like aunt catfishs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2673.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: Port Orange Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: E 286 1/2 FT OF N 1/2 OF LOT 1 & LAND E OF BEACH STREET & RIP RTS BLK 2 FLEMINGS PORT ORANGE PER OR 4778 PG 2500 PER OR 7630 PG 4380 PER OR 8078 PG 2960
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-33-10-20-02-0010
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: NP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in Ponce Inlet, where resort style living meets timeless Southern charm. Nestled on an expansive lot just minutes from the beach, this beautifully residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220515
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Hills Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,288,000.00 ($255.45 / sqft )

629 Hills Boulevard More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional 4BR, 4.5BTH luxury residence located in the highly desirable Rolling Hills neighborhood of Port Orange. Offering 3,600+ sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221630
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5826 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,385,000.00 ($305.81 / sqft )

5826 Boggs Ford Road Reduced More Like This

A CUSTOM HOME, Beautiful home, with open floor plan a lot of glass to look out to lanai, screened heated pool, and very nice landscaping. Floor plan open kitchen with large island, wall oven, gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223409
  2. Provided by Fretwell Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane More Like This

Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Riverglen Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,225,000.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

4727 Riverglen Boulevard More Like This

SPECTACULAR NEWLY BUILT MAJESTIC HOME WITH OCEAN VIEWS! Completed in 2024! Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this 3 level masterpiece located in the desirable & charming seaside town of Ponce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226081
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,299,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to 120 Beach St in the beautiful town of Ponce Inlet. Standing on almost an acre of land, this magnificent residence is one you'll be proud to call your own! Set well back from the street, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940825
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946634
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,170,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Harbour Villagethis exceptional model courtyard villa delivers resort level luxury, privacy, and timeless design at every turn. Showcasing 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947046
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com