CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3631 Black Dog Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3631 Black Dog Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.753 / -81.7671
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Oak Bend Rep
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: RLW REALTY
  • Contact: Logan Wilson
  • 352-771-2560
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 1,750 square feet of living space, located in a desirable gated Tavares community. Built in 2014, this residence combines modern construction with a functional, open layout designed for everyday living. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious living and dining combinationideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the main living space. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite offering dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Secondary bedrooms are well proportioned and share a clean, functional guest bath. Additional highlights include: Indoor laundry room with storage shelving Screened in patio perfect for enjoying Florida evenings Fenced backyard for privacy and pets 2 car garage and mature landscaping Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and waterfront attractions in downtown Tavaresthe Seaplane Citythis home offers both convenience and lifestyle appeal. Nearby parks, medical facilities, and major roadways make commuting and daily living effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1747.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAVARES, OAK BEND REPLAT SUB LOT 29 PB 65 PG 21-24 ORB 4539 PG 642
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-25-0101-000-02900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$360,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your morning coffee on the quiet Screened back Lanai overlooking your large, lush, privately fenced CORNER LOT with St. Augustine grass in back too! Bring the family to this well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Declercq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com