CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5923 / -81.7853
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Palisades Ph 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which have tile. Granite counter tops throughout. Basic cable and Internet included. Inside laundry room with hook ups. New AC
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1675.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palisades HOA/Don Asher & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-25-1005-000-07800
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

132 Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110212
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10817 Masters Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

10817 Masters Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this delightful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the beautiful Palisades of Clermont, with lake access. If you love the water this is the home for you. This residence feels just li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366942
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heidi Pfeffer-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this expansive home located in the heart of Clermont, renowned for its picturesque chain of lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386579
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Alyssa Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

774 Princeton Drive More Like This

Welcome to College Park!! This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath well maintained home is located in the gated community, sitting on an oversized corner Cul De Sac lot. Open floor plan with separated for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386766
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Firebush Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2950 Firebush Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Gated community resort life! Newer.. Fresh, bright, natural light!!! Loaded, beautiful with all appliances, including washer and dryer. All newer. Stainless steel appliances, quartz tops, large sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Panella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Sunset Village Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1514 Sunset Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community Sunset Village at Clermont, this property features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404219
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1098 Harmony Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1098 Harmony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a golden opportunity to live the golf course/clubhouse lifestyle in the private 24 hour security gated community of Legends in Clermont. Spacious and immaculate, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463072
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Burris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com