CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112092 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 930 Lakefront Village Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5519 / -81.7394
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Ed Sloniker
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect for those looking for a modern and convenient living space. With stainless steel appliances, a washer/dryer included, this townhouse has everything you need. Located in a great area, you'll have easy access to all the amenities Clermont has to offer. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this townhouse your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1593.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-26-0400-002-02500
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1048 Princeton Drive More Like This

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

132 Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110212
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Firebush Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2950 Firebush Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Gated community resort life! Newer.. Fresh, bright, natural light!!! Loaded, beautiful with all appliances, including washer and dryer. All newer. Stainless steel appliances, quartz tops, large sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Panella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com