CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3002 68th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4636543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3002 68th Street W
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 469
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6793 / -81.6781
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  • Contact: Madeline Garcia
  • 239-491-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your future home, where modern elegance meets thoughtful design in this newly constructed residence. Nestled in a prime Lehigh Acres location, this pristine property presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking contemporary living with refined details. Step into a harmonious layout featuring three generously proportioned bedrooms complemented by three well appointed bathrooms, offering the perfect balance of privacy and comfort. The heart of this home showcases a refined open concept kitchen that seamlessly blends functionality with style. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the designer touches, including premium quartz countertops, a spacious island perfect for casual dining and entertaining, and a complete suite of new stainless steel appliances. The carefully curated appliance package includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, built in microwave, and range, all selected to enhance your cooking experience. Thoughtful attention to detail is evident throughout, from the sleek porcelain tile flooring that flows seamlessly through each room to the impact resistant windows and doors that provide both security and peace of mind. The property's strategic location outside of flood zones offers additional reassurance for homeowners. The residence's exceptional location places you moments away from essential amenities, including educational institutions spanning elementary through high school levels, and a public library. For those requiring convenient access to Fort Myers, the property's position provides effortless connectivity to urban conveniences while maintaining a serene residential atmosphere. Every element of this home has been carefully considered to create an environment where luxury meets practicality. The clean lines, modern fixtures, and superior craftsmanship combine to deliver a living space that exceeds expectations. With completion mere weeks away, this property presents a rare opportunity to be the first to call this exceptional residence home. Experience the perfect blend of refined design and practical living in this newly constructed haven. Don't let this opportunity to own a piece of modern luxury slip away schedule your private viewing today and step into your future home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1057.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 2 BLK.15 PB 15 PG 58 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-44-26-L1-02015.0090
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2903 37th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

2903 37th St W New Construction More Like This

New construction! 3 bedrooms + den, 3 Full baths, 2,191 sf total. Move in ready and designed for modern living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005140
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Clarissa Cortez Leao
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Sunniland Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$335,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

906 Sunniland Blvd More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2019 custom built home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 1,587 sq ft under air. This concrete block construction home features a split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007758
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Lautaro Fernandez-Rua
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8255 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8255 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gated new home community. Located on the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008264
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8303 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$288,990.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

8303 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008639
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8273 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$288,990.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

8273 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008651
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8261 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gated new home community! Located om the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010622
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$288,990.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

8201 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this inviting gated new home community just minutes from 75 and roadways for easy commuting. Buckingham Community Park nearby. Enjoy easy access to green space, walking paths, and a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011309
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 31st St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$337,900.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2808 31st St W More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained and beautifully designed residence offering over 2,000 square feet of refined living space. This exceptional home features four spacious bedrooms, three full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013911
  2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
  3. Contact Carla M Huyler
  4. (239) 310-3479
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 56th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$339,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

3611 56th St W New Construction More Like This

New construction home with separate accessory suite featuring private entrance & wet barideal for guests or rental income. Home offers 3 beds, 3 baths, and 1,800+ sq ft of open living with upgraded t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018071
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gomez Hernandez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 74th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$320,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

3413 74th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale in Lehigh Acres! Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath canal front home with 1,802 sq. ft., 2 car garage, and split floor plan. Built in 2006, featuring wood floors, vaulted ceilings, spacious master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025009903
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Melda Dupont
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com