CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9805 44th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4638784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9805 44th Terrace
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 463
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0803 / -82.1959
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Kingsland Country Estate
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    (Low Interest Owner Financing Possible). Gorgeous Custom RV Garage Home built 2023 in cul de sac. Lots of upgrades. 10 foot high ceilings whole house. Heating and Air Conditioning Garages. 15 foot high ceiling RV Garage dimensions of 52 x 16 and 24 x 24 huge 2 car garage. Plenty of room for one on one basketball. Energy Efficient R 38 Batt Insulation Ceilings in Garage/ House. R 19 insulation all exterior walls. Custom Kitchen Cabinets with Quartz counters. All appliances included. Large Master Bedroom Closet with built in cabinets. Fenced and gated yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 058 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES UNIT 22 BLK 5 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3507-005-013
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, Ocala, FL 34476
$429,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane More Like This

Motivated seller offering up to $20,000 in buyer concessions! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story home in Ocala, FL on a fully fenced .62 acre lot with NO HOA and solar panels for energy efficiency. With 2,8

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$484,750.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

5846 80th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story block home in Brookhaven offers ample space and numerous desirable features for comfortable family living. That features: 4 Bedrooms: 3.5 Bathrooms: Ground Floor: Living Areas: Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711697
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$499,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

4160 100th Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4160 Southwest 100th Street, a meticulously maintained home offering space, style, and privacy in the desirable Ocala Waterway Estate area. This property is packed with thoughtful improveme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719329
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kerlia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11412 51st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$459,900.00 ($105.00 / sqft )

11412 51st Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Kingsland Country Estates Forest Glenn. Built in 2018 and offering 2,534 sq ft of modern living, this p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722068
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephanie Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 111th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$499,900.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

5337 111th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Concrete Block POOL home featuring a grand foyer, luxurious primary suite & desirable split bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4528 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722459
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nichole Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11570 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$425,000.00 ($103.33 / sqft )

11570 72nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac in Oak Runoffering a rare blend of privacy, space, and resort style amenities. Situated on a spacious half acre private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4113 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722934
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kara Billig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$514,999.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

8521 59th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE!! Welcome to your dream home, where comfort, style, and functionality come together. Experience refined living in this impeccably designed one story residence, built with durable all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723092
  2. Provided by DEACON AND SOLDIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunita Bacchus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com