CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7398 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7398 Marathon Drive
  • Viewed: 457
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8389 / -82.7756
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Seminole Isle
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Osceola Fundamental
  • Provided by: TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carina Rosa
  • 941-279-4055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience stunning panoramic SUNSET VIEWS from this highly sought after corner unit by Toll Brothers. This is where luxury coastal living meets unmatched natural beauty, complete with a private in home elevator, hurricane impact windows, and elevated construction designed for coastal peace of mind. Perfectly positioned to capture serene pond views from the flex room and preserve views from the screened in second floor lanai, this residence offers a refined balance of entertainment, privacy, and relaxation. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome showcases designer appointed finishes, soaring 9 foot 4 inch ceilings, and 8 foot doors that enhance the homes bright and architecturally expansive design. The second floor living area is ideal for entertaining, featuring an open floorplan, gourmet chefs kitchen with a cooktop ready design, built in wall oven and microwave, oversized island, and convenient nearby powder room. The versatile flex space offers the perfect setup for a home office, lounge, or additional living area. As you retreat to the luxurious primary suite, from your private elevator, you are are greeted with open skies and tranquil preserve views creating a true sanctuary. The spa inspired primary bath features dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and generous walk in closet space. Guests will enjoy their own private upstairs retreat with tranquil pond views and access to a full secondary bathroom just down the hall. Built with durability and modern coastal living in mind, this Toll Brothers home offers security and elevated living space designed to help minimize flood concerns. Residents of Seminole Isle enjoy resort style amenities including a scenic walking trail, fire pit, private dock, kayak launch with access to the Long Bayou, and beautifully maintained HOA covered landscaping. Located just minutes from award winning Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal serenity. With only a limited number of elevator homes remaining in the highly desirable Seminole Isle community, this is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SEA RAY
  • Builder Name: TOLL BROS., INC.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2467.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Osceola Fundamental High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Juan Ordonez
  • Association Phone: 727-399-2038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF SEMINOLE ISLE LOT 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-91545-000-0010
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 457
  • Zoning Code: RLM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7398 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$649,000.00 ($193.50 / sqft )

7398 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to this exquisite corner unit elevator townhome, offering preserved open views and unforgettable sunset skies. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features designer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637049
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ambria Feth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7350 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$598,000.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

7350 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Toll Brothers build with SUNSET VIEWS! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. This spacious residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637549
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ambria Feth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7334 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$629,000.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

7334 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from your screened in balcony and the convenience of an in home elevator in this exquisite three story townhome. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637557
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ambria Feth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$769,000.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

7318 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to this exquisite corner unit ELEVATOR townhome, where luxury meets convenience and your second floor screened in balcony offers serene preserve views and breathtaking suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637562
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ambria Feth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Key Haven Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$749,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

9912 Key Haven Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at Seminole Isle! Now available is the stunning Aloma model by Toll Brothers, located at 9910 Key Haven Rd, Seminole, FL, in one of the areas most desirable gated wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681728
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carina Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9936 Key Haven Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$644,900.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

9936 Key Haven Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxurious contemporary living, where this exquisite tri level townhome lives like a single family residence, offering both the space you desire and the low maintenance lifestyle you deserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447032
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Key Haven Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$649,900.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

9916 Key Haven Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined waterfront living in the coveted gated sanctuary of seminole isle. This elegant townhome blends luxury with the peace of mind of full hurricane impact windows and high end finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467775
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Khrystyna Hechlacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com