CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4661603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2535 / -82.5135
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Woodside Terrace Ph 2
  • Building: Woodside Terrace Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: John McSweeney
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and Stores in Gulf Gate. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attached 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ maintenance free community of Woodside Terrace in Gulf Gate. This Condo has an Open Floor Plan, with a screened in front porch to your front entrance, and an enclosed Florida Room off the Living room. A spacious two car garage with an attic for plenty of room for all your possessions. Both bedrooms have Plantation Shutters, and Walk in Closets with spacious baths for your comfort. This is a quiet neighborhood with a lovely pool area to enjoy a refreshing swim. All this is just a few minutes to Siesta Beach, Publix, shopping and restaurants. Convenient to everything. The washing Machine is a brand new GE with glass top loader that makes very little noise, in the enclosed Laundry room, off the Kitchen. Contact me today, to schedule a viewing, and make this residence your own!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRIAN RIVERBANK
  • Association Phone: 941 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 40 WOODSIDE TERRACE PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111044140
  • Unit Number: 40
  • Views: 235
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7223 Cloister Drive 111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7223 Cloister Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated and coveted corner/end unit is ready for you to call it home! A rare 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that boasts newer updates which include granite countertops and soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517166
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khari Nixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1654 Starling Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$249,900.00 ($178.63 / sqft )

7151 Wood Creek Drive 205 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

INCREDIBLE OWNER FINANCING BEING OFFERED!!!! PLEASE CALL FOR DETAILS! Welcome to this meticulous and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd floor condominium which features a beautiful new neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662594
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

1647 Brookhouse Court Br146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668708
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com