CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8911 Manor Loop 208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8911 Manor Loop 208
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4039 / -82.4498
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: The Village At Townpark
  • Building: The Village At Townpark
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Livya Hament
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos have been virtually staged. ***price reduced again***. Welcome to the village at townpark, the best kept secret in lakewood ranch! Secluded, quiet at the best location. It offers wonderful amenities such as a lap pool, spa, gym, ample parking for you and your guests. This condo has been renovated, painted and it is spotless!! A rare opportunity to own this 3 bedroom/2 full bath condo with great lake views from every room! Screened in balcony and extra storage space. All maytag kitchen appliances, solid wood cabinets with soft close drawers, granite counter tops, luxury vinyl flooring and tile. Ac 2019, water heater 2018. Best location!!! ***full size washer and dryer*** 5 minutes from utc and all area restaurants, easy access to i75, close to downtown sarasota, srq airport and area beaches! Don't wait, this will not last long! Listed well below appraised value. Roof replacement assessment has already been paid. New roof just installed 2026! Great value**low monthly fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1324.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Daly
  • Association Phone: 9413731993
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 208 BLDG 9 THE VILLAGE AT TOWNPARK A CONDO PI#19185.0860/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918508609
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8827 Manor Loop 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$225,000.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

8827 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Town Park Built in 2001! This Light and Bright, Top/second floor Corner Condo Unit offers 2 en suite bedrooms with walk in closets, high ceilings, a private balcony, and lov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660896
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find!!! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry room, screened in balcony and a 1 car attached garage! Beautifully renovated and ready for its new owner. Come enjoy the beautiful community of The Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665736
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6418 Rosefinch Court 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$284,900.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

6418 Rosefinch Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully updated end unit townhouse offers 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dagmara Gruszka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Rosefinch Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$259,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

6406 Rosefinch Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this light filled two bedroom, two bathroom condo features spacious, open living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684999
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 207, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$225,000.00 ($261.02 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from your home , creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere every day. Welcome to this beautifully well maintained condo in one of the prime locations in Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685584
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Zarrin Falasiri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Manor Loop  204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$225,000.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

8933 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Village at Town Park, located in Lakewood Ranch, which has been named as the #1 selling, master planned multi generational community in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Thomas Washburn, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Rosefinch Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$279,000.00 ($121.04 / sqft )

6216 Rosefinch Court 102 More Like This

This 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE townhome located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch lives so comfortably offering nearly 1700 sf under air. Enter through the foyer into soaring 20' foot ceilings that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691923
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14847 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$258,000.00 ($132.31 / sqft )

14847 Skip Jack Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION** SELLER WILL PAY AN ENTIRE YEAR OF CONDO FEES** This inviting two story condo feels like a private retreat, tucked away as an end unit with peaceful wooded views and an abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429499
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com