CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6710 36th Avenue E 34, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6710 36th Avenue E 34
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $132,000
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5735 / -82.5234
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Shadow Brook Mobile Home
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  • Contact: Rebecca Adams
  • 941-556-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Discover the Opportunity in Shadow Brook! Welcome to this spacious 1,440 sq. ft. home in the highly desirable Shadow Brook communitya pet friendly, non age restricted neighborhood where you own the land and enjoy no lot rent! This home offers incredible value and recent updates throughout, including a new roof, new siding, and a newly built carport. Inside, youll find a new AC installed in 2021, updated bathrooms and kitchen completed in 2021, and new flooring installed in 2023, providing a fresh and move in ready feel. A new laundry shed has also been added and is ready for electrical installation, offering extra storage and functionality. Shadow Brook residents enjoy low quarterly fees that include cable, internet, water, and sewer, plus access to top notch amenities: a heated community pool, shuffleboard courts, and a clubhouse with a library and pool tablesperfect for gathering and relaxing. Ideally located near the Sunshine Skyway Bridge and I 75, this home provides convenient access to the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Buyers to verify room sizes and all information. Schedule your showing today and see the potential waiting for you in Shadow Brook! Short sale subject to bank approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: 941-981-5183
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 34 SHADOW BROOK MOBILE HOME SUB CONDO AMENDED PI#6732.0175/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 673201752
  • Unit Number: 34
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9003 30th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,900.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

9003 30th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

********************PRICE DROP************************ Beautifully Remodeled Modular Home in a Quaint Park Spacious & Modern Living Discover this beautifully rejuvenated and fully remodeled mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy White-Thorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Peace Manor, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($71.81 / sqft )

340 Peace Manor Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Leisure Lake Co Op 55+ Community, Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide home, perfectly situated in the heart of the highly sought after Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674009
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Anne Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,900.00 ($74.28 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 145 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676440
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 160, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$130,000.00 ($66.87 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is located in the well established 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. The home offers a bright, functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 328, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$125,000.00 ($85.03 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, PRIVATE LOCATION & LOW HOA fee of $199 monthly which includes water, sewer, trash and lawn mowing!!! Whether youre dreaming of a tropical getaway or a year round Florida retreat, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lyn Breedlove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 83, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$129,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable living in Skyway Village Co Op, a welcoming 55+ age qualified community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is partially furnishedmaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$145,000.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

80 Del Rio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 80 Del Rio Drive in Palmetto, where comfort meets the relaxed charm of Florida waterfront living. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com