CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 105
  • Viewed: 346
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $613
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7533 / -82.7496
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Coral Pointe
  • Building: Harbourside Coral Pointe
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Michele Rose
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard South, Unit 105, located in the Harbourside Coral Pointe community in St. Pete Beach, Florida. This first floor condominium offers a well designed layout with water views and convenient access to coastal amenities in a gated waterfront setting. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Natural light enhances the interior, and sliding doors lead to a screened patio overlooking the water, providing a comfortable space for outdoor relaxation. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath and walk in closet, while the split bedroom layout offers privacy for guests. The property includes solid surface counters, solid wood cabinetry, and functional living spaces designed for everyday use or seasonal enjoyment. Additional features include in unit laundry and assigned parking. Harbourside is a gated community with 24 hour security and a range of amenities, including multiple swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, and walking paths along the Intracoastal Waterway. Boating access is available with a private marina and boat slips, along with features such as a fishing pier and seawall. The location offers close proximity to Gulf beaches, local dining, shopping, and the downtown St. Petersburg area, providing access to arts, entertainment, and waterfront activities. This property presents an opportunity to own a waterfront condominium in a well established community with resort style amenities and convenient access to the Tampa Bay area. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sailboat Key Property Owners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINTE AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 4 BLDG D, UNIT 305 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 146
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-18137-002-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 346
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$789,900.00 ($607.62 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 608 More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest at Harbourside Condominium, a beautifully updated TOP FLOOR END UNIT offering panoramic water views from the front, side, and rear in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390422
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 712, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$743,000.00 ($336.20 / sqft )

6020 Shore Boulevard S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An exceptional opportunity has just become available in one of Gulfports most sought after waterfront buildings as the seller secured the rare chance to purchase the penthouse in the same building cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$787,000.00 ($605.39 / sqft )

8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORAL POINTE at Harbourside is a great waterfront community surrounded by the Intracoastal Waterway and Boca Ciega Bay. This corner end first floor unit has spectacular views! Expansive wide shaded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481752
  2. Provided by GINNY VAIL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ginny Vail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 806, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$849,900.00 ($653.77 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit located in a gated, guard attended community in the heart of South Pasadena. This exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485381
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7862 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 506, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$799,000.00 ($614.62 / sqft )

7862 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully updated end unit condo in the highly desired HarbourSide waterfront community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den has been completely remodeled, including a reim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 208, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$699,000.00 ($537.69 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury condo has breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay. Its located in a 24 hr Guard Gated island community developed by award winning JMC Communities. This desirable corner unit comes with two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488896
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7963 Sailboat Key Boulevard S Ph801, South Pasadena, FL 33707
$897,000.00 ($690.00 / sqft )

7963 Sailboat Key Boulevard S Ph801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbourside, where coastal luxury meets effortless living. This stunning penthouse corner residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and sweeping panoramic views that immediately set it apar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507234
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7963 Sailboat Key Boulevard S Ph801, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$897,000.00 ($690.00 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507234
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com