CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4670616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4744 / -82.6351
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Country Village Sec 11
  • Building: Country Village Sec 11
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Geri Kenyon
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious, open layout filled with natural light and designed for easy living. The inviting living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen, creating a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining friends and family. The primary suite features an en suite bath with a walk in shower, while the guest bedroom provides flexibility for visitors or an office with a guest bathroom in the hall featuring a bathtub/shower combination. Roof & exterior maintained by Association. Amenities including clubhouse with a kitchen and library, fitness center, shuffleboard courts, bocce ball, outdoor lounge areas, and a heated pool and hot tub. Neighborhood shopping, dining, medical facilities. Nearby VFW, Elk, Moose memberships & for nature lovers Robinson's Preserve observation tow.er, biking & walking trails, birds. SRQ Sarasota Bradenton International or Tampa International. Permanent residence or seasonal getaway. Country Village is resort lifestyle without pricetag! Who Do You Know?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joanne Kendall
  • Association Phone: 941-792-6679
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2263 SEC 11 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO TOGETHER WITH ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE #2263 PI#51455.6275/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145562756
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 2263
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADA accessible! This bright and airy second floor corner unit is the ideal place to call home, offering an abundance of natural light and serene pond views. Situated in the highly sought after Landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637366
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ursula Stemm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated second floor home with a gorgeous view overlooking the pool. This two bedroom, two bath unit has beautiful high quality laminate flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and is ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641833
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ron Short, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,000.00 ($173.69 / sqft )

4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in the High Top! Sixth floor with splendid view of golf course in glass enclosed Florida Room/lanai with views from living room and master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647284
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1446 56th Street W 1446, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$244,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

1446 56th Street W 1446 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LUXURY COASTAL LIVING NEAR PALMA SOLA BAY COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED. Step inside this elegant 2 bed/2 bath Condo and experience r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Kirrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Robert St. Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7230 Hamilton Road 297, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$265,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

7230 Hamilton Road 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED ! OPPORTUNITY knocks to own a two bedroom 2 bath condo in Palma Sola Trace overlooking Palma Sola Creek with garage directly under the uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com