CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5382 Royal Palm Avenue 5382, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5382 Royal Palm Avenue 5382
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3804 / -82.5499
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Villas
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Marcia Van Ginhoven
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated, this two bedroom, two bathroom villa in Royal Palm Villas offers stylish comfort and thoughtful updates throughout. A brand new roof (2025), fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, switches, and outlets bring a bright, modern feel to the home. New light, neutral carpet adds a cozy touch to the bedrooms, while a new storm door with a retractable screen enhances both curb appeal and functionality. The updated kitchen features new countertops, sink, faucet, and stove, along with a convenient breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Sliding glass doors lead to an enclosed lanai/Florida roomperfect for added living space or year round relaxation. The smart split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the guest bedroom and full hall bath located at the front of the home. The spacious primary suite is tucked away at the rear and offers private access to the lanai, along with an en suite bathroom. Both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with new toilets, faucets, and light fixtures. Located in the heart of North Sarasota, Royal Palm Villas offers a peaceful community setting with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, top rated schools, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Enjoy the convenience of low association fees that include cable TV, community pool, exterior and grounds maintenance, insurance, sewer, trash, and water. This villa blends modern updates with Florida charmdont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5382 ROYAL PALM VILLAS OF SARASOTA PHASE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2001011041
  • Unit Number: 5382
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4944 Village Gardens Drive 151, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$215,000.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

4944 Village Gardens Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment. Desirable azalea model at village gardens. Well maintainted two bedroom and two bathroom villa with vaulted ceiling. As you enter the villa you will encounter the huge kitchen which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4645837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diana Goldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Royal Palm Avenue 5370, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$234,900.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

5370 Royal Palm Avenue 5370 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Royal Palm Villas community of Sarasota!! As you enter, you are greeted by a fully UPDATED kitchen featuring gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677820
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Barrington Circle 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$229,000.00 ($190.20 / sqft )

5061 Barrington Circle 1302 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

(rent to own option available, 10k down, portion of rent goes to principle. Please inquire for more details. Good credit and job required. ) all the upgrades added in this renovation! Luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684564
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Carey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1762 22nd St, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$230,000.00 ($104.31 / sqft )

1762 22nd St More Like This

Investor special in close proximity to Sarasota Beach Property priced to sell. Property in need of repairs (water damage due to broken water pipe). This is a great property for a fix & flip, fix & h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498908
  2. Provided by INVESTCOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Roy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Barrington Circle 2102, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$218,000.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

5014 Barrington Circle 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5014 Barring Circle, Sarasota, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium that blends modern comfort with resort style living. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468599
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Garcia, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com