CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2225 14th Avenue W 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2225 14th Avenue W 204
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5345 / -82.5815
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Bonita Vista Apartments
  • Provided by: CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  • Contact: Kace King
  • 941-544-8484
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across from Manatee County's sprawling, 32 acre Blackstone Park. The solidly built, 2020 constructed, energy efficient, all block structure with hurricane windows provides peace of mind, while the luxurious finishes, tall ceilings, elevator, and breath taking views from every unit provide an elevated standard of daily living. Enjoy stunning sunsets and cool sea breezes from your private, fully screened patio. Bike to historic downtown for a romantic evening out. Stroll across to the park for soccer or baseball, or into the Palms of Terra Ceia for a round of golf, tennis match, refreshments at the tiki bar or a dip in the pool. Conveniently located in Palmetto and perfectly positioned for short commutes to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and Bradenton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2416810006
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 189
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 45th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,825.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

618 45th Street E More Like This

* Nicely appointed block built villa style home with private off street parking. Located in a quiet neighborhood on a quiet cul de sac. Great commute location! * Fully fenced rear yard. * Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683951
  2. Provided by CABANA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Phil Ormsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6417 Fairmont Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet friendly! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Artisan Lakes community in Parrish! Offering 1,373 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689919
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,995.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1809 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home in Palmetto, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient location. This property has been completely updated throughout, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690405
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Riverside Drive B103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1000 Riverside Drive B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

REGATTA POINTE. This is a beautifully decorated turnkey fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor with a open air patio and spectacular views of the Manatee River. Regatta Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691505
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692184
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

105 Del Rio Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat in Tropic Isles, a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. This annual rental features a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, offered partially furnished with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692645
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com