CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
105 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692645 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 105 Del Rio Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5225 / -82.5977
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Tropic Isles Coop
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Angela Ronco
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida retreat in Tropic Isles, a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. This annual rental features a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, offered partially furnished with a bright, airy feel. Enjoy the convenience of private in unit laundry, covered car space, and extra storageeverything you need for comfortable, easy living. Located on Terra Ceia Bay with direct access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, Tropic Isles offers three harbors, canals with boat dockage, a marina, and an active yacht club. Enjoy peaceful views and even manatee sightings right in your neighborhood. Residents love the active lifestyle with dances, clubs, fitness activities, and social events, plus weekend coffee and donuts with neighbors. A community center with full kitchen is also available for gatherings. Easily bike to Emerson Preserve, or drive just 15 minutes to Ellenton Outlet mall for a day of fun. Don't forget your fishing poles as the bay is host to a variety of saltwater fish. Enjoy relaxed, waterfront living year round in a welcoming land owned community. This unit is available as a lease option as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 872.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Clay
  • Association Phone: 941-705-1631
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2925510609
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, None, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,795.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671899
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 45th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,825.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

618 45th Street E More Like This

* Nicely appointed block built villa style home with private off street parking. Located in a quiet neighborhood on a quiet cul de sac. Great commute location! * Fully fenced rear yard. * Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683951
  2. Provided by CABANA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Phil Ormsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,995.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1809 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated rental home in Palmetto, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient location. This property has been completely updated throughout, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690405
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Riverside Drive B103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1000 Riverside Drive B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

REGATTA POINTE. This is a beautifully decorated turnkey fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor with a open air patio and spectacular views of the Manatee River. Regatta Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691505
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6106 Fairmont Lane More Like This

Experience easy, modern living in this move in July 1st, two story end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692184
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 27th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

307 27th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

307 27th St E, Palmetto. Beautiful rental property available for a 12 month lease in a convenient Palmetto location. This home offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692817
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cindy Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 18th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1607 18th Street E More Like This

Great Location! The home is equipped with new appliances offering a fresh and updated feel. The bathroom has been beautifully remodeled featuring modern touches that create comfort and a spa like f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shalonda Antoine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6119 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469274
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6334 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6334 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit townhome offering modern finishes, added privacy, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. This home is a show stopper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502291
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com