CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2410 Cass Street
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2476 / -82.5074
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate Woods
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized lot in the serene Gulf Gate Woods neighborhood and features updated hurricane doors and windows for added security and peace of mind. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan, ceramic tile throughout, and whole house water filtration system enhance the homes luxury feel. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a private heated, caged pool accessible directly from the primary suite, guest bedroom, and main living areaperfect for swimming, lounging, or relaxing in an insect free outdoor oasis. The large backyard is ideal for cookouts and gatherings, while the quiet residential location places you close to everything Sarasota has nearby, from scenic bike rides through Gulf Gate Woods to beautiful beaches just minutes away. Your stay includes Wi Fi, air conditioning, water, trash removal, laundry, lawn service, and pool maintenance, ensuring a hassle free experience from start to finish. Now available June 2026 through December 2026dont wait, this exceptional home will book quickly. Secure your stay today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0111140021
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 218
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point  107, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00

1624 Stickney Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upgraded condo just over the bridge from Siesta Key. One of America's most beautiful beaches known for it's soft sand. All you need is your swimsuit and toothbrush. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: N6112262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5753 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully turnkey Now offered Annually for $3500.00 , 6 12 months at agreed upon rental price depending on length and time of year. or High Season 3 month min. Dec April at $5500.00 Rentals over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4121629
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Glenhouse Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1700 Glenhouse Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Pelican Cove. Come and stay and watch the sunsets. Located minutes from Siesta Beach, voted #1 in USA. This condo is a ground floor end unit. The floor plan is actually a three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Pat Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 *** One bedroom One bath in prime location, highly sought after Pelican Cove. Seventy five acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, 3 club h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4449510
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Landings Boulevard 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1740 Landings Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of the Landings and the Landings Racquet Club in Sarasota. Not available January 1 April 30, 2027. Available May through December 2027. Owner requests a 6 month mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4500235
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7354 Biltmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00

7354 Biltmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 December 2026. You'll really enjoy this vacation home. Renovated completely in 2022 . This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has plenty of room in the living, dining, pool deck and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4544255
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Curtiss Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7328 Curtiss Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available for an annual lease. Not available for season 2026. Escape the winter and enjoy the Florida weather pool side at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. This fresh, clean, tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580156
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED #A 2 x 2 Available 5/1/25 Short term $5,500/mo or Long Term $3,495/mo. Guest House, Unit #B, Unavailable until 4/1/25 2 bedroom x 1 Bathroom $2,500/mo. > Annual rental. Fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583147
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com