CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2014 Riverside Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2014 Riverside Drive E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5011 / -82.5389
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kimberly Dowling
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Double Waterfront Lot with Direct Manatee River Access A Truly Rare Riverside Drive Opportunity. Opportunities like this are increasingly rare along Riverside Drive. Set on a one of a kind double waterfront lot, this property delivers direct access to the Manatee River, expansive outdoor space, and the freedom of no HOA restrictions a combination that is nearly impossible to replicate at this price point. Here, Old Florida charm meets wide open possibility. Enjoy effortless boating with a straight route to Tampa Bay and the Gulf, plus ample room at home for boats, RVs, trailers, jet skis, work trucks, and every lifestyle toy imaginable, something few waterfront properties can offer. The setting feels private and relaxed, framed by mature trees and the steady rhythm of the river, yet remains just minutes from downtown Bradenton, riverfront dining, marinas, parks, and cultural destinations. The existing home is welcoming, functional, and move in ready, allowing you to enjoy the waterfront lifestyle immediately. At the same time, the double lot creates an exceptional canvas ideal for expansion, redesign, or building a custom riverfront estate while maintaining privacy, open space, and direct water access. Morning sunrises light the backyard, afternoons invite you onto the water, and evenings settle into breezy golden light that only true riverfront living provides. Riverside Drive is known for its character, authenticity, and sense of place where neighbors value lifestyle over restrictions and waterfront living still feels personal. Whether you envision a peaceful waterfront retreat, a reimagined coastal residence, or a private compound with room to grow, this property offers a rare blend of location, flexibility, and long term value especially when compared to nearby vacant waterfront lots priced similarly without a home included. Just minutes to the downtown Bradenton Riverwalk and an easy 11 mile drive to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, this is more than a home, its a chance to secure a piece of timeless Florida waterfront, live at your own pace, and invest in a setting that continues to grow more valuable with time. Properties with this combination of land, water access, freedom, and price are seldom available. Schedule your private showing and experience the difference firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1956.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 25, 26 ALSO ALL LANDS LYING N OF SD LOTS BET E & W BDRYS & EXT NWRD TO MANATEE RIVER WITH RIP RTS MANATEE GARDENS THIRD SEC PI#12255.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1225500006
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$990,000.00 ($267.28 / sqft )

5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change! $35,000 price reduction for this beautiful waterfront home! This house recently had an exterior facelift, freshly painted and it looks amazing! It lightens and brightens it! This won

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4594081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Halyard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$825,000.00 ($263.07 / sqft )

4715 Halyard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in The Inlets one of the area's most desirable boating communities! Perfectly positioned on a freshwater canal with direct access to the Manatee River, the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Mangrove Edge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$865,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

931 Mangrove Edge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elegant, Maintenance Free Home in Tidewater Preserve! Experience luxury living in this stunning, move in ready home located within the 24/7 manned gates of Tidewater Preserve, a popula

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$829,900.00 ($263.63 / sqft )

302 Americas Cup Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to The InletsBradentons hidden gem where waterfront living, peaceful surroundings, and effortless entertainment come together. Set on a freshwater canal with your own private boat dock, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672357
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Swordfish Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$889,000.00 ($281.33 / sqft )

4616 Swordfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover upscale waterfront living on the banks of the Manatee River in the sought after boating community of The Inlets. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home with direct saltwater access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673837
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 Clipper Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$899,999.00 ($316.12 / sqft )

4707 Clipper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Inlets at Riverdale water front community. This is a three bedroom, three bathroom, plus den, canal front home with a 10,000 pound boat lift installed in 2024. This home has 2,073 square feet of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Vac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$900,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

Simply spectacular waterfront living in the paradise of Southwest Florida. From your lanai, you can unwind as boats drift bythis is the lifestyle people dream about. Recently refreshed with new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 22nd Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,050,000.00 ($372.87 / sqft )

218 22nd Street Ne More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey furnished, urban, waterfront, four bedroom, three bath classic Florida block construction home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac offering 90 feet of Manatee River frontage! A o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679243
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Celeste Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 5th Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$850,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

3712 5th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

All major systems updated paradise is found in this immaculate, move in ready, waterfront home. Perfectly positioned on a saltwater canal with highly coveted southwestern rear exposure, your new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679504
  2. Provided by WINKLE AND COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Winkle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com