CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4107 Magnolia Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4107 Magnolia Drive
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5205 / -82.5221
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tropical Harbor Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Blackburn
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Martha Robel
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover waterfront living at its finest in the desirable Tropical Harbor community. This recently updated modern ranch style home sits high and dry with no history of flooding and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home showcases an open floor plan with stunning canal views that provide direct access to the Manatee River. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with your own pool ideal for cooling off after a day on the water. Boaters will appreciate the newly installed 10,000 lb elevator lift (2022), new dock, and ample space on the oversized lot for boat or RV parking. Major updates include a 2018 roof, new impact windows, and a 2021 A/C system for peace of mind. Inside, youll find stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The vinyl fenced yard with turf adds privacy and reduces maintenance, giving you more time to enjoy everything this home. Located in the heart of Allentown, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. NO CDD or HOA fees!! This move in ready waterfront gem is priced to sellcome see it today and don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of waterfront paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 59 TROPICAL HARBOR SEC 2 PI#9767.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 976700005
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: RSF6/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5407 74th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$599,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

5407 74th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional value in the highly desirable Oak Leaf Hammock community! Situated on over a quarter acre in a beautiful, gated neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home (with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539793
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
  3. Contact Mark McEntire, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5966 Willows Bridge Loop, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$474,900.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

5966 Willows Bridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Heated pool with spa!! This home has it all! Beautiful 4 BR home on a private oversized corner lot. Spacious living areas downstairs, wide open kitchen, breakfast area and family room. Upstairs large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138942
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Pillsbury, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Elm Street, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$520,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

3315 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***new roof (2021) with inspection and wind mitigation report plus no hoa, no cdd, and no deed restrictions give you flexibility, peace of mind, and freedom in this beautifully maintained custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657099
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Miranda Blackwelder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 55th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$624,000.00 ($187.61 / sqft )

7303 55th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prettiest home in the neighborhood. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, separate office, and a formal dining room turned into a music room, and that's just the inside! Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668166
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Dame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Laurel Creek Trail, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$499,000.00 ($118.47 / sqft )

6307 Laurel Creek Trail More Like This

Over 3,500 square feet of space, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a brand new 2024 roof this is the kind of opportunity that doesnt come around often. With 3,576 total square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 69th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$509,900.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

5514 69th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed lakefront home offers the ideal combination of space, function, and single level living, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office, and a highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685816
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5804 49th Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$580,000.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

5804 49th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5804 49th Ct E in Ellenton, FL, A beautifully updated home tucked away in a desirable gated community, offering privacy, space, and modern upgrades throughout. This move in ready property f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690970
  2. Provided by MACHADO PROPERTY PROS
  3. Contact Ana Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 59th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$629,900.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3720 59th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Oak Creek, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits on a rare double lot overlooking the lake just under half an acre of space, privacy, and beautiful views. Homes in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691829
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tiffney Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$475,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

3022 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newer construction home in the desirable Marwood community of Ellenton. Built in 2024, this beautifully designed Medina floor plan offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692832
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 63rd Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$585,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

2515 63rd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers: rate buy down and awesome financing options available now!!! Why wait to build when this better than new home is ready today? Located on a premium corner lotin the gated, maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com