CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3720 59th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3720 59th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5483 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Oak Creek
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Tiffney Mosley
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked inside the gated community of Oak Creek, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits on a rare double lot overlooking the lake just under half an acre of space, privacy, and beautiful views. Homes in this small, established neighborhood are known for their presence and curb appeal, and this property is no exception with its lush, mature landscaping that creates a peaceful, private setting. Inside, the home offers a spacious and functional layout with a true split floor plan. Youll find a formal living room, dining room, and a comfortable family room that flows into an open kitchenperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Crown molding runs throughout, adding a finished touch, and there is also an indoor laundry room for convenience. The third bedroom and full bath have direct access to the pool area, making it ideal for an in law suite or private guest space. In addition, there is a separate den that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or flex space depending on your needs. The primary suite is generously sized and features a soaking tub, creating a relaxing retreat. Step outside to the screened pool and enjoy the lake views and the natural privacy the oversized lot provides. The setting truly feels tucked away while still being in a prime location. A brand new roof has already been completed, giving buyers a strong head start. This home is ready for its next owner to add their personal touches inside and out while enjoying the solid layout, exceptional lot, and highly desirable location. Convenient to I 75, shopping, dining, and within easy reach of St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2475.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oal Creek Brenda Malick
  • Association Phone: 607-725-2660
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 35 AND 36 OAK CREEK SUB PI#7465.0276/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 746502769
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5407 74th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$599,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

5407 74th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional value in the highly desirable Oak Leaf Hammock community! Situated on over a quarter acre in a beautiful, gated neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home (with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539793
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
  3. Contact Mark McEntire, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sally Lee Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$699,900.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

333 Sally Lee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the potential of true Florida waterfront living at 333 Sally Lee Dr in Ellenton, a canal front property thoughtfully priced to allow the next o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673900
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact George Dustman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 69th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$740,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

5509 69th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious living in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock with this tastefully designed 2017 home offering over 3,500 sq ft of living space and a full 4 car garage. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683393
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kathleen Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 59th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$699,900.00 ($192.39 / sqft )

3727 59th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! $50K PRICE DROP!!!Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the private gated community of Oak Creek, an exclusive enclave of just 32 homes nestled among mature oaks and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684939
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4946 60th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$675,000.00 ($157.64 / sqft )

4946 60th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreatwhere space, serenity, and scenic beauty come together. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is perfectly positioned to offer rare privacy, with only one neig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690329
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 63rd Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$585,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

2515 63rd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers: rate buy down and awesome financing options available now!!! Why wait to build when this better than new home is ready today? Located on a premium corner lotin the gated, maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com